Fette Insel
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 2/ 10 20% full
- Change · 24h
- ▲+2 no reading a day ago
- 7-day average
- 0 peak –
- Rank
- #15,128 top 70%
- Rank · 7d ago
- – not ranked a week ago
- Last wipe
- 2h ago no schedule published
- Next wipe
- – no wipe seen yet
- Group limit
- 8 8, the default
- Gather rate
- – no rate in the name
- Score
- 0 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- 6000 Procedural Map · seed 1234567890
- First seen
- 23 Oct 2026 no hostname published
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 2 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 70% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rustoria.co - EU MainEU · groups of 16+ · weekly · 645 on average | 857/900 | ▼−86−9.1% | |
| 2 | Rusty Moose |EU Main|EU · groups of 12+ · weekly · 471 on average | 691/775 | ▼−72−9.5% | |
| 3 | Rustoria.co - EU East MediumEU · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 384 on average | 383/450 | ▲+110+40.1% | |
| 4 | Rusty Moose |US Biweekly|NA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 329 on average | 80/200 | ▼−33−29.4% | |
| 5 | Rustoria.co - EU East LongEU · groups of 12+ · monthly · 289 on average | 442/475 | ▲+174+64.7% | |
| 6 | Rustafied.com - EU Medium - LargeEU · groups of 16+ · biweekly · 256 on average | 303/375 | ▲+97+47.1% |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageServer Rules
How is Fette Insel configured in terms of rules and settings?
No gather rate appears in the name of Fette Insel. The default group size of 8 players applies here. It runs survival, gather, build and raid in the standard game. PvP and raiding are enabled. Community is its listing in the server browser. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.
Which map is played on Fette Insel?
A procedural map of size 6,000 with seed 1234567890 runs on Fette Insel, created by the game. The map is reproducible from its size and seed; RustMaps shows it from this page.
Activity
What position does Fette Insel hold in the server rankings?
In the top 70% of all ranked servers, Fette Insel is #15,128 on player hours over the last seven days.
How many players does Fette Insel have?
2 of 10 slots on Fette Insel are filled right now. Average players over the last seven days: 0. At 19:00 UTC in the last 48 hours, it averaged 1 players, the busiest hour.
Wipe Cycle
How often does Fette Insel wipe?
The record holds too few of Fette Insel's wipes to establish its rhythm. The monthly force wipe takes every Rust server. Next: Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. Its world now is 2 hours old.
Server Details
What is the location of Fette Insel?
No region is published by Fette Insel. Rust Analytics reports the location a server claims, not the machine's actual location. 146.0.45.96:28015 is its address.
Is Fette Insel performing well?
Server fps over the last 48 hours: 30 on average, 30 at the lowest. The entity count reached 198,339, covering buildings, deployables and all else in the world. Memory use peaked at 3,774 MB. A climbing entity count plus low fps is the lag players report.
Fette Insel runs which version of Rust?
Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909 on Linux is what Fette Insel runs. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.
How reliable is Fette Insel and is it currently online?
Online at this moment: Fette Insel. 1 hours ago is when it last restarted, judging by the uptime it reports. The earliest Rust Analytics saw it was 23 October 2026.
Tags & Filters
How should you interpret the tags on Fette Insel?
The game's server browser reads gmvanilla (Game mode): The vanilla survival ruleset; mp10 (Max players): Slot count: 10; ts8 (Group limit): 8 per team: the default setting, unchanged; v2635 (Protocol): Your game must run protocol 2635 to connect; cs168909 (Build): It runs build 168909; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer the game ships with; $r? (Region code): The region code is absent, which Fette Insel publishes. The top of this page and the tags both show its players now, its queue and when its world was made.
Where does Fette Insel show up in Rust Analytics lists and filters?
These Rust Analytics lists include Fette Insel: Rust community servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Type: Community (not modded, not official) and No plugins at all; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours.
Joining the Server
What is the process to join Fette Insel?
The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 146.0.45.96:28015. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp10,ptrak,$r?,v2635,gmvanilla,cs168909,ts8
Game
gmvanilla
mp10
ts8
v2635
cs168909
ptrak
$r?
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.