Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE91,986PLY11,778SRV
WCALWipe calendar · last 4 weeks

Rust wipe schedule

from 36,382 wipes over the last 4 weekstimes in UTC

All public Rust servers wipe at the monthly force wipe. Many choose extra wipes on their own days and hours. The heatmap below uses the wipes recorded from 36,382 servers over recent weeks. It shows what servers did, not what they advertise. Popular days and hours are clear, and the weekly and biweekly shares are in the charts.

Next force wipe · opens in –days –hours –min –sec On Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UK time (19:00 UTC), in 23 days and 1 hour. Every server wipes. Force wipe countdown › Wiping in the next 24 hours 142 servers with players on, expected to wipe by this time tomorrow View upcoming wipes › Wiped in the last 24 hours 553 servers with players on that put up a new map since this time yesterday View just wiped ›

Key figures

from the wipes seen and the schedules servers publish
Busiest wipe day
Thursday
31% of all wipes
Busiest hour · UTC
18:00
12% of wipes in that hour
Second busiest hour · UTC
17:00
10% of wipes in that hour
Wipe monthly
30%
3,487 servers · 35% of players
Wipe weekly
14%
1,594 servers · 41% of players
Wipe every two weeks
9%
1,092 servers · 10% of players

When servers wipe, hour by hour through the week

UTC · last 4 weeks
Day000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223All
Mon3,703
Tue2,938
Wed3,175
Thu2,2722,99211,457
Fri7,392
Sat4,183
Sun3,534
fewermore · the darkest cell is 2,992 wipes in one hour

Restarts are left out: a new map less than six hours after the last counts as the same wipe. Times are UTC: UK time is the same in winter and an hour ahead in summer; US East is five hours behind in winter and four in summer.

Wipe days

share of wipes
Mon10% 3,703
Tue8% 2,938
Wed9% 3,175
Thu31% 11,457
Fri20% 7,392
Sat11% 4,183
Sun10% 3,534

What servers say they do

servers online now
ScheduleServersPlayers
Not published5,567 servers · 13,119 players47%14%
Monthly3,487 servers · 32,330 players30%35%
Weekly1,594 servers · 37,495 players14%41%
Every two weeks1,092 servers · 8,994 players9%10%

From the schedule tag a server publishes. "Not published" servers wipe when they like; the force wipe catches all of them.

Force wipes ahead

Countdown
next
Thu 5 Nov 2026, 19:00 GMT
then
Thu 3 Dec 2026, 19:00 GMT
then
Thu 7 Jan 2027, 19:00 GMT

The first Thursday of every month at 19:00 UK time, with the game update. Last one: Thursday 1 October.

Wiping soon

the busiest, next 24 hoursAll upcoming
InServerLastChg 24h
19hWARBANDITS.GG EU 3X |Solo/Duo/Trio|LootX3| JUST WIPEDEU · every Wednesday and Sunday at 12:56 UTC188/225−58.7%
18hSURVIVORS.GG #3 [ 2x Solo/Duo/Trio ] FULLWIPED 11.10– · every Wednesday at 11:58 and every Sunday at 12:59 UTC123/200−47.5%
20hМИНИ-КАРТА 2Х | STORM | FPS+ 10.10EU · every Wednesday at 13:56 and every Saturday at 13:58 UTC93/100+2.7%
21hAtlas - EU 5x | No BPs | KitsEU · every Wednesday at 14:59 and every Saturday at 11:58 UTC87/100−35.4%
22h[EU/TR] Suayip 5x NO LIMIT | Loot X5 | TP | Home | KitEU · every Wednesday at 15:06 and every Saturday at 14:57 UTC79/300−52.7%

Just wiped

the busiest, last 24 hoursAll fresh wipes
AgoServerLastChg 24h
3hMIRAGE RUST | TUESDAY 2x | VANILLA+ | Wipe 13.10EU · 13 Oct 14:00 UTC1401/1650+11259.5%
17hRustReborn.gg EU - Bedwars | AimTrain | Creative | Arena | FFAEU · 13 Oct 00:00 UTC1114/1000−9.6%
3hSURVIVORS.GG #2 [ 2x Vanilla ] WIPED 13.10– · 13 Oct 13:59 UTC784/800+638.5%
4hWARBANDITS.GG EU 2X |Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad|X2 JUST WIPEDEU · 13 Oct 12:56 UTC742/725+1053.4%
5hSURVIVORS.GG [ 2x Solo/Duo ] WIPED 13.10– · 13 Oct 12:00 UTC677/700+518.3%

Questions

3 answered
When is the next Rust force wipe?

The next force wipe is on the first Thursday of the month at 19:00 UK time. The countdown above shows the time remaining. All servers wipe then, so player counts spike at 19:00 UTC and stay high for several hours. After that, most servers run their own schedules until the following month.

What days and times do Rust servers wipe?

Thursday is the busiest wipe day by server count. Peak hours are evenings in each server's main region, usually 17:00 to 21:00 UTC, because owners want players online. The heatmap uses UTC, so adjust for your local time. European and North American servers dominate the busiest slots.

How often do Rust servers wipe?

Weekly is the most common non-forced rhythm, followed by biweekly and monthly. Monthly servers wipe only with the force wipe. The shares above show the split across all tracked servers. Check a server's page for its exact pattern and last wipe time.