My Local Server
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 0/ 500 0% full
- Change · 24h
- ▪+0 no reading a day ago
- 7-day average
- 0 peak –
- Rank
- #15,128 top 70%
- Rank · 7d ago
- – not ranked a week ago
- Last wipe
- 1h ago no schedule published
- Next wipe
- – too few wipes seen yet
- Group limit
- 8 8, the default
- Gather rate
- – no rate in the name
- Score
- 0 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- – Procedural Map
- First seen
- 23 Oct 2026 no hostname published
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 1 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 70% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
too few wipes seen yetWipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Oct, 18:43 UTC1h ago | – | – | running | 0 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rustoria.co - EU MainEU · groups of 16+ · weekly · 645 on average | 850/900 | ▼−93−9.8% | |
| 2 | Rusty Moose |EU Main|EU · groups of 12+ · weekly · 471 on average | 704/775 | ▼−60−7.8% | |
| 3 | Rustoria.co - EU East MediumEU · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 384 on average | 386/450 | ▲+113+41.2% | |
| 4 | Rusty Moose |US Biweekly|NA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 329 on average | 74/200 | ▼−39−34.7% | |
| 5 | Rustoria.co - EU East LongEU · groups of 12+ · monthly · 289 on average | 443/475 | ▲+175+65.1% | |
| 6 | Rustafied.com - EU Medium - LargeEU · groups of 16+ · biweekly · 256 on average | 303/375 | ▲+97+47.1% |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageMap and Rules
What settings and rules are in place on My Local Server?
No gather rate is given in the name of My Local Server. Groups can contain a maximum of 8 players, the default for the game. It runs survival, gather, build and raid in the standard game. Combat and raiding between players are allowed. Community is its listing in the server browser. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is disabled.
What is the current map on My Local Server?
My Local Server uses a procedural map, which the game generates.
Population
What position does My Local Server hold in the server rankings?
For the last seven days, My Local Server holds rank #15,128 on player hours, in the top 70% of all ranked servers.
What is the population on My Local Server?
0 of 500 slots on My Local Server are filled right now. Average players over the last seven days: 0. At 19:00 UTC in the last 48 hours, it averaged 1 players, the busiest hour.
Wipe Frequency
When does My Local Server schedule its wipes?
No rhythm can be told for My Local Server yet: too few of its wipes are on record. The monthly force wipe applies to every Rust server. The next one falls on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. This world has been running for 1 hours.
Server Info
What is the location of My Local Server?
No region is published by My Local Server. Rust Analytics reports the location a server claims, not the machine's actual location. 213.135.155.237:28015 is its address.
What Rust version is My Local Server running?
The build is Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909 on Windows, running on My Local Server. Your game needs the same protocol to get in; Steam takes care of the update.
What is the uptime and reliability of My Local Server?
The server is live: My Local Server is online. The earliest Rust Analytics saw it was 23 October 2026.
Server Tags
How should you interpret the tags on My Local Server?
The game's server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp500 (Max players): Slot count: 500; ts8 (Group limit): Team size stays at the game default of 8; v2635 (Protocol): To join, your game needs protocol 2635; cs168909 (Build): Game build: 168909; ptrak (Networking): Runs on RakNet, Rust's default network layer; $r? (Region code): The region code is absent, which My Local Server publishes. The top of this page and the tags both show its players now, its queue and when its world was made.
My Local Server appears in which of the lists and filters on Rust Analytics?
The following Rust Analytics lists feature My Local Server: Rust community servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Type: Community (not modded, not official) and No plugins at all; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours.
Connection
How can I connect to My Local Server?
The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 213.135.155.237:28015. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp500,ptrak,$r?,v2635,gmrust,cs168909,ts8
Game
gmrust
mp500
ts8
v2635
cs168909
ptrak
$r?
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.