Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE92,699PLY11,774SRV
QUOTE 77.162.231.58:28025 Online EU checked 7m ago

EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks

30x monthly wipes vanillamoddedoxidepve
Players · last
9/ 50
−2−14.3%24h
18% full
Day range 0 12
7-day avg 4 peak 16
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
9/ 50
18% full
Change · 24h
−2
−14.3% from 10
7-day average
4
peak 16
Rank
#1,643
top 7% · #628 in EU
Rank · 7d ago
#2,040
397 places up
Last wipe
11d ago
monthly schedule
Next wipe
23d 1h
Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
Group limit
8
8, the default
Gather rate
30x
read from the name
Score
687
player hours, last seven days
Map
4500
Rusty Smokers 4.5K PVE · seed 1337
First seen
13 Sep 2026
no hostname published

Players

AveragePeak
0510152018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 12 players.

Server performance

02040608018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
11k2k3k4k20 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 7% of all ranked servers, top 22% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only
Next wipeThursday 5 November, 19:00 UTCin 23d 1h

The force wipe · high confidence

wipe-day peak
9
players, last three wipes

Coming wipes

  1. 23d 1hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

02468+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 9, 25 hours in.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 17:57 UTC FW11d ago 9 – running 5

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1EU GOM 15x PVE Grumpy Old Man |Kits|Skins|BackPack|Shop|RaidablEU · groups of 15+ · 15x · monthly · 20 on average23/100−18−44.4%
2Survival.RIP 1000x PvE |#2|Item Perks|Legandary Custom Weapons|EU · groups of 8+ · 1000x · monthly · 17 on average34/100+13+62.5%
3SLAYERS.GG 100x PVE ZOMBIES|LEGENDARY WEAPONS|PLANES|RAID BASESEU · groups of 10+ · 100x · monthly · 16 on average32/100+4+13.6%
4Enchanted.gg EU 10x PvE | No Raiding/Killing | Noob FriendlyEU · groups of 30+ · 10x · monthly · 8 on average12/50−4−26.2%
5Forgepoint 10x PvE | Leg Items | Mythic Weapons | Raid BasesEU · groups of 8+ · 10x · monthly · 5 on average4/60−2−34.2%
6Survival.RIP 1000x PvE |#1|Raids|Dungeons|Skills|EventsEU · groups of 8+ · 1000x · monthly · 4 on average12/100+6+111.8%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Rules & Settings

What settings and rules are in place on EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks?

A gather rate of 30x appears in the name of EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks. Up to 8 players per group, which is the game's default. It runs pve, no combat against other players. Modded is its category in the server browser; plugins or settings modify the game. Plugin count: Oxide. Its self-description is vanilla: rust as Facepunch ships it: rates, kits and rules unchanged. The server has VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, switched on.

Which map is played on EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks?

A procedural map of size 4,500 with seed 1337 runs on EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks, created by the game. Because size and seed determine the map, RustMaps offers a view of it from this page. The map in use is Rusty Smokers 4.5K PVE.

Activity

What is the rank of EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks?

On seven-day player hours, EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks sits at #1,643, in the top 7% across ranked servers and #628 in Europe.

How many players does EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks have?

On EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks, 9 players are in now, out of 50 slots. The seven-day average is 4 players, with a peak of 16. The busiest hour in the last 48 hours was 18:00 UTC, with an average of 10 players.

Wipe Cycle

How does EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks handle wipe day?

Recent wipes at this server drew an average peak of 9 players. 25 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd reached its peak.

When does EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks schedule its wipes?

A single monthly wipe is what EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks runs: the force wipe. When every Rust server wipes at the force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, that is its next wipe. 11 days 23 hours ago the current world was created. The tags state monthly wipes.

Server Details

Where can EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks be found?

In Europe, EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks lists itself with the EU tag. Rust Analytics reports the location a server claims, not the machine's actual location. 77.162.231.58:28025 is its address.

What is the performance like on EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks?

Average server fps for the last 48 hours is 60; the floor was 60. The entity count reached 194,332, covering buildings, deployables and all else in the world. Memory use peaked at 5,306 MB. What players feel as lag is low fps together with a rising entity count.

EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks runs which version of Rust?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584 on Windows is what EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks runs. The protocol has to match for you to join, and Steam applies that update.

Is EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks up, and how consistent is its uptime?

The server is live: EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks is online. The reported uptime puts its last restart at about 11 hours ago. 7 full days have passed with 100% uptime, 168 of 168 hours. 13 September 2026 is when Rust Analytics first saw it.

Tags and Rankings

How should you interpret the tags on EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks?

These tags are published by EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks and read by the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp50 (Max players): It holds 50 slots; ts8 (Group limit): At the game default, teams hold up to 8; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game needs protocol 2634; cs167584 (Build): It runs build 167584; ptrak (Networking): The standard network layer, RakNet; $r? (Region code): No region code has been set; ^m (Monthly): A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe; ^v (Vanilla): Rust as Facepunch ships it: rates, kits and rules unchanged; ^p (PvE): No fighting between players: the world is the threat; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use; ^z (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay; EU (Europe): The browser places this server in Europe. The tags also carry its current players, queue and world creation time; this page shows them at the top.

On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks?

These Rust Analytics lists include EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks: Rust servers with a gather rate above 10x, Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers and Best Rust PvE servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Vanilla and Modded; Game mode: PvE; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Vanilla ^v, PvE ^p, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: More than 10x.

Connection

What steps do I take to join EU/NL |Rusty Smokers PVE| 30x&3x/SkinBox/Sign Artist/Big Stacks?

The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 77.162.231.58:28025. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead. You can reach its website at https://rusty-smokers-pve.tebex.io/.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp50,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,^v,EU,^p,gmrust,cs167584,ts8,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival in the standard Rust format.
mp50
Max players It holds 50 slots.
ts8
Group limit At the game default, teams hold up to 8.
v2634
Protocol To join, your game needs protocol 2634.
cs167584
Build It runs build 167584.
ptrak
Networking The standard network layer, RakNet.
$r?
Region code No region code has been set.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe.

Difficulty

^v
Vanilla Rust as Facepunch ships it: rates, kits and rules unchanged.

Gameplay

^p
PvE No fighting between players: the world is the threat.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use.
^z
Modded Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay.

Region

EU
Europe The browser places this server in Europe.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.