[PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 0/ 200 0% full
- Change · 24h
- ▪+0 no reading a day ago
- 7-day average
- 1 peak 5
- Rank
- #3,877 top 17% · #1369 in EU
- Rank · 7d ago
- #3,172 ▼705 places down
- Last wipe
- 12d ago biweekly schedule
- Next wipe
- 1d 2h Fri 16 Oct, 02:09 UTC
- Group limit
- 8 8, the default
- Gather rate
- 2x read from the name
- Score
- 108 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- 4500 Procedural Map · seed 1303637796
- First seen
- 13 Sep 2026 no hostname published
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 2 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 17% of all ranked servers, top 48% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
from its schedule tag- usual gap
- 20.7 days between real wipes
- wipe-day peak
- 7 players, last three wipes
Coming wipes
- 1d 2hFri 16 Oct, 02:09 UTC
- 15d 2hFri 30 Oct, 02:09 UTC
- 21d 19hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW
- 29d 2hFri 13 Nov, 02:09 UTC
- 43d 2hFri 27 Nov, 02:09 UTC
The first 48 hours of its last wipes
Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 7, 38 hours in.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Oct, 02:09 UTC12d ago | 7 | – | running | 0 |
| Fri 11 Sep, 08:42 UTC33d ago | – | – | 20.7 days | 0 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | #1 RUSTMAX PVE EASY x2/KIT/TP/BASE/EVENTSEU · groups of 8+ · 2x · biweekly · 7 on average | 4/150 | ▲+2+63.0% | |
| 2 | RustAria#5 [Мирный / PVE / X2]EU · groups of 8+ · 2x · biweekly · 5 on average | 0/150 | ▼−3−100.0% | |
| 3 | PVE FIESTA [X2 | RAIDBASES | TP | STACK+ | EVENTS]EU · groups of 20+ · 2x · biweekly · 4 on average | 0/100 | ▼−3−100.0% | |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL PVE BiWeekly X2 [ BOSS / SKILL / NEW MODS ]EU · groups of 8+ · 2x · biweekly · 3 on average | 1/250 | ▪+0+0.0% | |
| 5 | #3 RUS-T PVE EASY ПЕСОЧНИЦА [X2|X3|EVENT|COIN|BANK]EU · groups of 8+ · 2x · biweekly · 2 on average | 0/50 | ▪+0 | |
| 6 | #1 RUS-T PVE MAIN под КУПОЛОМ [X2|X3|EVENT|BANK]EU · groups of 8+ · 2x · biweekly · 1 on average | 1/50 | ▪+0+0.0% |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageRules & Settings
How is [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST configured in terms of rules and settings?
A gather rate of 2x appears in the name of [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST. Groups can contain a maximum of 8 players, the default for the game. It runs pve, no combat against other players. In the server browser it appears under Modded, with plugins or settings that change the game. Carbon plugins are in use. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.
What is the current map on [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST?
[PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST uses a procedural map of size 4,500 with seed 1303637796, generated by the game. The map is reproducible from its size and seed; RustMaps shows it from this page.
Activity
What position does [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST hold in the server rankings?
In the top 17% of all ranked servers, [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST is #3,877 on player hours over the last seven days and #1,369 in Europe.
How many players does [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST have?
0 of 200 slots on [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST are filled right now. Average players over seven days: 1; peak: 5. The busiest hour in the last 48 hours was 17:00 UTC, with an average of 2 players.
Wipe Cycle
What happens on wipe day at [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST?
Recent wipes at this server drew an average peak of 7 players. 38 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd reached its peak.
How often does [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST wipe?
The schedule at [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST cannot be confirmed from the few wipes on record, so the prediction follows its tag. The date of its next wipe is Friday 16 October at 02:09 UTC. 12 days 21 hours ago the current world was created. Its tags carry a wipe schedule of every two weeks.
Server Overview
Where can [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST be found?
In Europe, [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST lists itself with the EU tag. Where a server says it is, Rust Analytics shows; where the machine stands, it does not look up. You can reach it at 194.147.90.203:35000.
What is the performance like on [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST?
Server fps over the last 48 hours: 95 on average, 53 at the lowest. The entity count reached 121,361, covering buildings, deployables and all else in the world. The memory ceiling reached 4,084 MB. Low fps and growing entities are the source of felt lag.
[PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST is on which Rust version?
The version in use at [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST: Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781, on Windows. Your game needs the same protocol to get in; Steam takes care of the update.
Is [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST up, and how consistent is its uptime?
[PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST is up. It is taking players now. The reported uptime puts its last restart at about 20 hours ago. 7 full days have passed with 100% uptime, 168 of 168 hours. 13 September 2026 is when Rust Analytics first saw it.
Server Tags
What is the meaning of the tags on [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST?
The game's server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp200 (Max players): Capacity: 200 slots; ts8 (Group limit): At the game default, teams hold up to 8; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game needs protocol 2634; cs167781 (Build): Build 167781; ptrak (Networking): The standard network layer, RakNet; $r? (Region code): The region code is absent; ^b (Biweekly): Two-week wipe cycle; ^p (PvE): Player-versus-player fighting is off; the world supplies the danger; ^z (Modded): The Modded listing applies: plugins or settings change play; ^y (Carbon): The plugin framework here is Carbon; EU (Europe): The server browser files it under Europe, which [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST publishes. The tags also carry its current players, queue and world creation time; this page shows them at the top.
Where does [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST show up in Rust Analytics lists and filters?
On Rust Analytics, [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST matches these lists: 2x Rust servers, Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers and Best Rust PvE servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Game mode: PvE; Server tag: Biweekly ^b, PvE ^p, Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Every two weeks; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 2x.
Connection
What is the process to join [PVE] FANCY RUST 2.0 | X2/X3 | TEST?
The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 194.147.90.203:35000. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead. For more information, go to https://fancy-rust.gamestores.app/.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^z,^y,^b,EU,^p,gmrust,cs167781,ts8
Game
gmrust
mp200
ts8
v2634
cs167781
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^b
Gameplay
^p
Mods and access
^z
^y
Region
EU
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
