CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 3/ 50 6% full
- Change · 24h
- ▼−2 −44.6% from 5
- 7-day average
- 54 peak 174
- Rank
- #404 top 2% · #167 in EU
- Rank · 7d ago
- #408 ▲4 places up
- Last wipe
- 1d ago weekly schedule
- Next wipe
- 2d 5h Sat 17 Oct, 09:41 UTC
- Group limit
- 100 max players per team
- Gather rate
- 1000x read from the name
- Score
- 8,958 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- 3500 Procedural Map · seed 2117913006
- First seen
- 13 Sep 2026 1.cgle.org
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 96 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 2% of all ranked servers, top 6% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
fixed weekdays- usual gap
- 3.5 days between real wipes
- on rhythm
- 100% of its recent wipes
- wipe-day peak
- 159 players, last three wipes
- crowd held
- 100% of its cycles kept half the crowd
Coming wipes
- 2d 5hSat 17 Oct, 09:41 UTC
- 5d 8hTue 20 Oct, 12:43 UTC
- 9d 5hSat 24 Oct, 09:41 UTC
- 12d 8hTue 27 Oct, 12:43 UTC
- 16d 5hSat 31 Oct, 09:41 UTC
- 19d 8hTue 3 Nov, 12:43 UTC
- 21d 15hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW
- 23d 5hSat 7 Nov, 09:41 UTC
The first 48 hours of its last wipes
Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 174, 29 hours in.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct, 12:43 UTC1d ago | – | – | running | 63 |
| Sat 10 Oct, 09:41 UTC4d ago | 174 | held half | 3.1 days | 77 |
| Tue 6 Oct, 12:40 UTC8d ago | 129 | held half | 3.9 days | 87 |
| Sat 3 Oct, 09:40 UTC11d ago | 173 | held half | 3.1 days | 95 |
| Thu 1 Oct, 17:55 UTC FW13d ago | 142 | – | 1.7 days | 135 |
| Tue 29 Sep, 12:40 UTC15d ago | 124 | held half | 2.2 days | 43 |
| Sat 26 Sep, 09:40 UTC18d ago | 148 | held half | 3.1 days | 102 |
| Tue 22 Sep, 12:40 UTC22d ago | 135 | held half | 3.9 days | 70 |
| Sat 19 Sep, 09:40 UTC25d ago | 163 | held half | 3.1 days | 29 |
| Tue 15 Sep, 12:41 UTC29d ago | 128 | held half | 3.9 days | 104 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+EU · groups of 25+ · 1000x · weekly · 3 on average | 0/250 | ▪+0 | |
| 2 | GORGONA [X1000 | NOLIMIT | LOOT+ | FPS++]EU · groups of 8+ · 1000x · weekly · 1 on average | 1/200 | ▲+1 | |
| 3 | KRISTALIX RUST - X50 | NOLIMIT | 13.10EU · groups of 30+ · 50x · weekly · 11 on average | 2/150 | ▼−1−25.0% | |
| 4 | X1000000|ONLYPVP|X1000000000000000000|FUN|FPS++EU · groups of 8+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 9 on average | 2/200 | ▪+0+9.1% | |
| 5 | #1 DARKNESS X1000000 | BATTLEFIELD | PVP | KITS | TP | WP08.10EU · groups of 50+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 3 on average | 0/200 | ▼−1 | |
| 6 | ⦿ ICEFUSE 100X Velocity (Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad|X100 WIPED)EU · groups of 8+ · 100x · weekly · 3 on average | 1/150 | ▪+0 |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageServer Rules
What settings and rules are in place on CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS?
CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS carries its gather rate in its name: 1000x. Group size is capped at 100 players. battlefield is the mode, high rates and kits for fast PvP. In the server browser it appears under Modded, with plugins or settings that change the game. Oxide plugins are running. The server has VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, switched on.
What is the current map on CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS?
CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS uses a procedural map of size 3,500 with seed 2117913006, generated by the game. You can see the map on RustMaps from this page, as the same size and seed give the same map.
Population
What is the rank of CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS?
In the top 2% of all ranked servers, CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS is #404 on player hours over the last seven days and #167 in Europe.
How full is CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS?
3 of 50 slots on CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS are filled at the moment. Average players over seven days: 54; peak: 174. Over the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 17:00 UTC, averaging 89 players.
Wipe Cycle
What happens on wipe day at CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS?
An average of 159 players marked the busiest point of its recent wipes. On the latest wipe, 29 hours after the wipe, the crowd peaked. Half the peak was held until the next wipe in 100% of its recent wipes.
How often does CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS wipe?
Wipes at CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS follow the rhythm every Tuesday at 12:43 and every Saturday at 09:41 UTC. On Saturday 17 October at 09:41 UTC the next wipe is due. 39 hours ago the current world was created. Weekly wipes are what its tags advertise.
Server Details
What is the server location for CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS?
The EU tag and Europe are what CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS lists for itself. The location shown by Rust Analytics is the one a server states; it does not verify the machine's position. 195.18.27.204:35000 is its address.
Is CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS performing well?
Server fps over the last 48 hours: 60 on average, 48 at the lowest. 448,927 entities is the maximum carried: buildings, deployables and everything else. Up to 6,382 MB of memory was used. What players feel as lag is low fps together with a rising entity count.
What Rust version is CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS running?
The version in use at CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS: Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781, on Linux. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.
How reliable is CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS and is it currently online?
CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS is up. It is taking players now. Its own uptime figure dates the last restart to roughly 15 hours ago. 7 full days have passed with 100% uptime, 168 of 168 hours. First sighting by Rust Analytics: 13 September 2026.
Tags & Filters
How should you interpret the tags on CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS?
The game's server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp50 (Max players): It holds 50 slots; ts100 (Group limit): 100 is the maximum team size; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join; cs167781 (Build): It runs build 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer the game ships with; $r? (Region code): Region code: none set; ^w (Weekly): Wipes land every week; ^i (Battlefield): PvP runs fast here: kits and high rates; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use; ^z (Modded): Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings; EU (Europe): The server browser files it under Europe, which CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS publishes. The top of this page and the tags both show its players now, its queue and when its world was made.
Who manages CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS?
3 other servers we track publish a cgle.org hostname, as does CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS, so one operator most likely runs them all.
On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS?
On Rust Analytics, CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS matches these lists: Rust servers with a gather rate above 10x, Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers and Best Rust battlefield servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Weekly ^w, Battlefield ^i, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Weekly; Last wipe: In the last 3 days; Gather rate: More than 10x; Average players: 50+ on average.
How to Join
What is the process to join CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANS?
The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 195.18.27.204:35000. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead. For more information, go to https://shop.cgle.org.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp50,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^w,^i,EU,gmrust,cs167781,ts100,^o^z
Game
gmrust
mp50
ts100
v2634
cs167781
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^w
Gameplay
^i
Mods and access
^o
^z
Region
EU
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
