Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE90,960PLY11,768SRV
QUOTE 72.182.170.3:28015 Online NA checked 10m ago

Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep

2x duo monthly wipes moddedoxide
Players · last
5/ 300
+0+5.3%24h
2% full
Day range 0 6
7-day avg 3 peak 6
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
5/ 300
2% full
Change · 24h
+0
+5.3% from 5
7-day average
3
peak 6
Rank
#2,073
top 9% · #346 in NA
Rank · 7d ago
#2,238
165 places up
Last wipe
12d ago
monthly schedule
Next wipe
23d 0h
Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
Group limit
duo
players per team
Gather rate
2x
read from the name
Score
437
player hours, last seven days
Map
6000
Procedural Map · seed 1093243989
First seen
13 Sep 2026
no hostname published

Players

AveragePeak
0246819:0004:0013:0023:0008:0017:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 6 players.

Server performance

05010015020019:0004:0013:0023:0008:0017:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
11k2k3k4k20 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 9% of all ranked servers, top 19% in NA, and #128 of the duo servers (top 30%). Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only
Next wipeThursday 5 November, 19:00 UTCin 23d 0h

The force wipe · high confidence

usual gap
27.9 days
between real wipes
wipe-day peak
6
players, last three wipes
crowd held
0%
else halves by day 24

Coming wipes

  1. 23d 0hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Thu 1 OctThu 3 Sep
02468+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 6, 5 hours in.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 18:19 UTC FW12d ago 6 – running 0
Thu 3 Sep, 20:09 UTC FW39d ago 7 halved by day 24 27.9 days 2

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1US Limitless 2x Monthly Solo/Duo|No BP Wipes|Noob FriendlyNA · duo · 2x · monthly · 150 on average116/200−42−26.6%
2US RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo | 50% Upkeep | No BP WipeNA · duo · 2x · monthly · 29 on average23/150−20−46.9%
3US Rusty Rats 2x Monthly | Solo/Duo | 50% Upkeep | No BP WipeNA · duo · 2x · monthly · 16 on average16/200−2−12.7%
4US Velt.gg 2x Monthly Solo/Duo | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipes | x2NA · duo · 2x · monthly · 3 on average0/200−3−100.0%
5RUSTOLUTION.GG 2x Monthly | Solo Duo | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe NA · duo · 2x · monthly · 2 on average0/150−1−100.0%
6Dusk till Dawn DUO | 2X | 5% Upkeep | No BP WipeNA · duo · 2x · monthly · 2 on average2/100+0+14.3%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Map and Rules

How is Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep configured in terms of rules and settings?

Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep carries its gather rate in its name: 2x. duo caps groups at 2 players. survival is the mode, gather, build and raid in the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. The server browser lists it as Modded: plugins or settings change the game. Oxide plugins are running. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.

What is the current map on Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep?

Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep uses a procedural map of size 6,000 with seed 1093243989, generated by the game. You can see the map on RustMaps from this page, as the same size and seed give the same map.

Population

What position does Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep hold in the server rankings?

On seven-day player hours, Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep sits at #2,073, in the top 9% across ranked servers and #346 in North America. In the duo group, it ranks #128.

What is the population on Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep?

On Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep, 5 players are in now, out of 300 slots. The mean over the last seven days is 3 players, reaching 6 at its highest. At 02:00 UTC in the last 48 hours, it averaged 5 players, the busiest hour.

Wipe Frequency

What can you expect on wipe day for Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep?

An average of 6 players marked the busiest point of its recent wipes. 5 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd reached its peak. Half the peak was held until the next wipe in 0% of its recent wipes. If it did not hold, by day 24 the crowd dropped below half.

On what cycle does Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep wipe?

A single monthly wipe is what Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep runs: the force wipe. When every Rust server wipes at the force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, that is its next wipe. 12 days ago the current world was created. A monthly wipe schedule is published in its tags.

Server Overview

Where can Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep be found?

The NA tag and North America are what Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep lists for itself. The location shown by Rust Analytics is the one a server states; it does not verify the machine's position. 72.182.170.3:28015 is its address.

Is Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep performing well?

Average server fps for the last 48 hours is 41; the floor was 13. At its peak it held 216,877 entities: buildings, deployables and the rest of the world. The memory ceiling reached 5,319 MB. A climbing entity count plus low fps is the lag players report.

Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep runs which version of Rust?

The build is Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167398 on Windows, running on Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.

Is Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep up, and how consistent is its uptime?

Online at this moment: Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep. 8 hours ago is when it last restarted, judging by the uptime it reports. 99% is its uptime for the last 7 full days, 166 of 168 hours. 13 September 2026 is when Rust Analytics first saw it.

Server Tags

How should you interpret the tags on Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep?

The game's server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Rust's standard survival mode; mp300 (Max players): It holds 300 slots; ts2 (Group limit): Team size caps at 2; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join; cs167398 (Build): Build 167398; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer the game ships with; $r? (Region code): The region code is absent; ^m (Monthly): Facepunch's force wipe sets the schedule: one wipe a month; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings; NA (North America): The server browser files it under North America, which Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep publishes. Also in the tags and at the top of this page: current players, queue and world creation time.

On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep?

On Rust Analytics, Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep matches these lists: 2x Rust servers, Duo Rust servers, Modded Rust servers and North America Rust servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Region: North America; Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: Duo; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 2x.

How to Join

What is the process to join Darktidia Solo Only | Monthly | 2x | 50% Upkeep?

Type client.connect 72.182.170.3:28015 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. For more information, go to https://discord.com/invite/G8mfZH2TMp.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp300,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,NA,gmrust,cs167398,ts2,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Rust's standard survival mode.
mp300
Max players It holds 300 slots.
ts2
Group limit Team size caps at 2.
v2634
Protocol Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join.
cs167398
Build Build 167398.
ptrak
Networking RakNet, the network layer the game ships with.
$r?
Region code The region code is absent.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly Facepunch's force wipe sets the schedule: one wipe a month.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod).
^z
Modded Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings.

Region

NA
North America The server browser files it under North America.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.