SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 20/ 200 10% full
- Change · 24h
- ▲+4 +25.0% from 16
- 7-day average
- 72 peak 182
- Rank
- #274 top 1%
- Rank · 7d ago
- #60 ▼214 places down
- Last wipe
- 12d ago monthly schedule
- Next wipe
- 22d 17h Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
- Group limit
- 30 max players per team
- Gather rate
- – no rate in the name
- Score
- 11,966 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- 4750 Just | Wiped - 12d ago · seed 33983
- First seen
- 13 Sep 2026 monthly.survivors.gg
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 126 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 1% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
force wipes only- usual gap
- 7.2 days between real wipes
- wipe-day peak
- 406 players, last three wipes
- crowd held
- 0% else halves by day 5
Coming wipes
- 22d 17hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW
The first 48 hours of its last wipes
Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 643, 2 hours in, with 5 in the queue.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Oct, 17:48 UTC FW12d ago | 643+5 queue | – | running | 21 |
| Thu 24 Sep, 12:58 UTC19d ago | 168 | halved by day 5 | 7.2 days | 50 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|РУССКИЙ 10.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 85 on average | 9/1000 | ▲+3+58.8% | |
| 2 | 404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|РОССИЯ 08.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 76 on average | 1/1000 | ▼−2−66.7% | |
| 3 | 404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|EU MAIN 11.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 74 on average | 11/700 | ▼−17−60.8% | |
| 4 | 666 RUST /ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ /РУССКИЙ 09.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 67 on average | 3/650 | ▪+0−2.9% | |
| 5 | 404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|РОССИЙСКИЙ 07.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 64 on average | 4/1000 | ▲+1+57.1% | |
| 6 | 404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|СИБИРСКИЙ 13.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 54 on average | 74/700 | ▲+73+5123.5% |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageServer Rules
What settings and rules are in place on SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly?
No gather rate appears in the name of SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly. Group size is capped at 30 players. survival is the mode, gather, build and raid in the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. The server browser lists it as Modded: plugins or settings change the game. Oxide plugins are running. VAC is active.
Which map is played on SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly?
Custom map, size 4,750, in use on SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly: the file is published and downloadable from this page.
Player Count
What position does SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly hold in the server rankings?
In the top 1% of all ranked servers, SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly is #274 on player hours over the last seven days.
How many players does SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly have?
20 of 200 slots on SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly are filled right now. The mean over the last seven days is 72 players, reaching 182 at its highest. The busiest hour in the last 48 hours was 15:00 UTC, with an average of 120 players.
Wipe Frequency
What can you expect on wipe day for SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly?
Recent wipes at this server drew an average peak of 406 players. 5 more waited in the queue when the latest wipe peaked 2 hours after the wipe. Half the peak was held until the next wipe in 0% of its recent wipes. The crowd fell below half by day 5 when it did not hold.
When does SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly schedule its wipes?
Once a month, at the force wipe, SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly wipes. On Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC comes the force wipe, its next wipe, and every Rust server wipes then. 12 days 7 hours ago the current world was created. The tags state monthly wipes.
Server Overview
Where can SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly be found?
For SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly, no region is published. Where a server says it is, Rust Analytics shows; where the machine stands, it does not look up. 195.60.166.94:28014 is its address.
Is SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly performing well?
Average server fps for the last 48 hours is 30; the floor was 30. The entity count reached 284,620, covering buildings, deployables and all else in the world. Memory use peaked at 10,128 MB. Low fps and growing entities are the source of felt lag.
What Rust version is SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly running?
The version in use at SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly: Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584, on Windows. Your game needs the same protocol to get in; Steam takes care of the update.
How reliable is SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly and is it currently online?
Online at this moment: SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly. 18 hours ago is when it last restarted, judging by the uptime it reports. 7 full days have passed with 100% uptime, 168 of 168 hours. The earliest Rust Analytics saw it was 13 September 2026.
Server Tags
What is the meaning of the tags on SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly?
Published by SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly for the game's server browser to read: gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp200 (Max players): Capacity: 200 slots; ts30 (Group limit): Teams take no more than 30; v2634 (Protocol): Your game must run protocol 2634 to connect; cs167584 (Build): It runs build 167584; ptrak (Networking): Runs on RakNet, Rust's default network layer; $r? (Region code): The region code is absent; ^m (Monthly): A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): The Modded listing applies: plugins or settings change play; rustmaps (Custom tag): A non-standard tag, added by the owner or through a plugin. The top of this page and the tags both show its players now, its queue and when its world was made.
Who manages SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly?
The same operator most likely runs SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly and the 11 other servers we track that publish a survivors.gg hostname.
Where does SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly show up in Rust Analytics lists and filters?
The following Rust Analytics lists feature SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly: Modded Rust servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Players now: At least 10; Average players: 50+ on average.
Joining the Server
How can I connect to SURVIVORS.GG | 2 x Vanilla | Monthly?
The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 195.60.166.94:28014. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead. For more information, go to https://shop.survivors.gg.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,gmrust,cs167584,ts30,^o^z,rustmaps
Game
gmrust
mp200
ts30
v2634
cs167584
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^m
Mods and access
^o
^z
Other
rustmaps
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
