Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE93,003PLY11,784SRV
QUOTE 46.174.53.96:28015 Online checked 7m ago

R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main

moddedcarbon
Players · last
349/ 400
+50+16.8%24h
87% full
Day range 19 349
7-day avg 179 peak 387
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
349/ 400
87% full
Change · 24h
+50
+16.8% from 299
7-day average
179
peak 387
Rank
#58
top 0.3%
Rank · 7d ago
#58
no change
Last wipe
11d ago
no schedule published
Next wipe
23d 1h
Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
Group limit
12 max
players per team
Gather rate
–
no rate in the name
Score
29,936
player hours, last seven days
Map
6000
discord.gg/r2aim · seed 1337
First seen
13 Sep 2026
ru.aim.r2rust.com

Players

AveragePeak
010020030040018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 362 players.

Server performance

02040608018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
12040608020 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 0.3% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only
Next wipeThursday 5 November, 19:00 UTCin 23d 1h

The force wipe · high confidence

wipe-day peak
610
players, last three wipes

Coming wipes

  1. 23d 1hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

0200400600800+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 610, 0 hours in, with 83 in the queue.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 17:54 UTC FW11d ago 610+83 queue – running 583

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1RustReborn.gg EU - Bedwars | AimTrain | Creative | Arena | FFAEU · no group limit · 629 on average1222/1500−10−0.8%
2RustGames.gg | Lucky Pillars - EU 1EU · groups of 100+ · 72 on average137/400−10−6.6%
3[EU] BekerMelk's Bow Aim Training Server | AimTrain | ukNLDEU · no group limit · 24 on average38/50−9−18.4%
4UTG | UNITY TRAINING GROUND | FFA AK, DUELS, SCRIMS, AIM LAB, BEU · groups of 8+ · 2 on average2/120+0−7.7%
5NOVA | Arenas - Duels - Aim TrainingEU · groups of 8+ · 2 on average1/50−1−42.1%
6Fly2Fight | Attack Heli Training | FFA HeliEU · groups of 8+ · 1 on average0/40−1−100.0%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Map and Rules

How is R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main configured in terms of rules and settings?

No gather rate appears in the name of R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main. The maximum group size is 12 players. minigames & battle royale is the mode, parkour, arenas, battle royale and Bedwars. Modded is its category in the server browser; plugins or settings modify the game. Carbon plugins are in use. The server has VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, switched on.

What is the current map on R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main?

R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main uses a procedural map of size 6,000 with seed 1337, generated by the game. The map is reproducible from its size and seed; RustMaps shows it from this page. Its current map goes by discord.gg/r2aim.

Player Count

Where does R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main sit in the rankings?

In the top 0.3% of all ranked servers, R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main is #58 on player hours over the last seven days.

What is the population on R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main?

349 of 400 slots on R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main are filled right now. Average players over seven days: 179; peak: 387. Over the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 13:00 UTC, averaging 332 players.

Wipe Frequency

What happens on wipe day at R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main?

The average peak across its recent wipes is 610 players. 83 more waited in the queue when the latest wipe peaked 0 hours after the wipe.

On what cycle does R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main wipe?

A single monthly wipe is what R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main runs: the force wipe. The force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC is its next wipe, and every Rust server wipes at that time. This world has been running for 11 days 23 hours.

Server Details

What is the location of R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main?

Its name points to Europe, but R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main publishes no region tag. The location shown by Rust Analytics is the one a server states; it does not verify the machine's position. 46.174.53.96:28015 is its address.

Is R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main performing well?

The last 48 hours average 60 server fps, the low being 60. 9,110 entities is the maximum carried: buildings, deployables and everything else. Memory use peaked at 4,006 MB. What players feel as lag is low fps together with a rising entity count.

What Rust version is R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main running?

The version in use at R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main: Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584, on Linux. The protocol has to match for you to join, and Steam applies that update.

What is the uptime and reliability of R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main?

Online at this moment: R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main. Its own uptime figure dates the last restart to roughly 13 hours ago. 7 full days have passed with 100% uptime, 168 of 168 hours. 13 September 2026 is when Rust Analytics first saw it.

Tags & Filters

What is the meaning of the tags on R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main?

The game's server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp400 (Max players): Capacity: 400 slots; ts12 (Group limit): 12 is the maximum team size; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game needs protocol 2634; cs167584 (Build): Build 167584; ptrak (Networking): Runs on RakNet, Rust's default network layer; $r? (Region code): No region code has been set; ^e (Minigames): The minigame list covers arenas, Bedwars, parkour and others; ^d (Combat training): Loot is handed over for aim and PvP practice; ^z (Modded): Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings; ^y (Carbon): The plugin framework here is Carbon, which R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main publishes. The tags also carry its current players, queue and world creation time; this page shows them at the top.

Who manages R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main?

The same operator most likely runs R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main and the 2 other servers we track that publish a r2rust.com hostname.

On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main?

The following Rust Analytics lists feature R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main: Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers and Rust aim training servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Minigames ^e, Combat training ^d, Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Players now: At least 200; Average players: 100+ on average.

Connection

How can I connect to R2 - Aim training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - RU Main?

Type client.connect 46.174.53.96:28015 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. For more information, go to https://r2rust.com.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp400,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^z,^y,^e,^d,gmrust,cs167584,ts12

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival in the standard Rust format.
mp400
Max players Capacity: 400 slots.
ts12
Group limit 12 is the maximum team size.
v2634
Protocol To join, your game needs protocol 2634.
cs167584
Build Build 167584.
ptrak
Networking Runs on RakNet, Rust's default network layer.
$r?
Region code No region code has been set.

Gameplay

^e
Minigames The minigame list covers arenas, Bedwars, parkour and others.
^d
Combat training Loot is handed over for aim and PvP practice.

Mods and access

^z
Modded Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings.
^y
Carbon The plugin framework here is Carbon.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.