Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE33,340PLY11,462SRV
QUOTE 46.174.54.83:20540 Online checked 11m ago

IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE

1e+24x monthly wipes moddedoxide
Players · last
0/ 999
−124h
0% full
Day range 0 21
7-day avg 6 peak 21
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
0/ 999
0% full
Change · 24h
−1
no reading a day ago
7-day average
6
peak 21
Rank
#1,413
top 6%
Rank · 7d ago
#1,442
29 places up
Last wipe
4d ago
monthly schedule
Next wipe
22d 13h
Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
Group limit
30 max
players per team
Gather rate
1e+24x
read from the name
Score
942
player hours, last seven days
Map
1800
Ignorrust.fun · seed 1337
First seen
15 Sep 2026
no hostname published

Players

AveragePeak
01020304006:0015:0000:0010:0019:0004:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 21 players.

Server performance

010020030040006:0015:0000:0010:0019:0004:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15001k1.5k2k20 Sep25 Sep30 Sep4 Oct9 Oct14 Oct

Top 6% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only
Next wipeThursday 5 November, 19:00 UTCin 22d 13h

The force wipe · high confidence

usual gap
6.1 days
between real wipes
on rhythm
33%
of its recent wipes
wipe-day peak
20
players, last three wipes
crowd held
50%
else halves by day 3

Coming wipes

  1. 22d 13hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Fri 9 OctSat 3 OctFri 2 Oct
05101520+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 20, 7 hours in.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Fri 9 Oct, 11:17 UTC4d ago 20 – running 8
Sat 3 Oct, 10:03 UTC10d ago 21 halved by day 3 6.1 days 11
Fri 2 Oct, 02:22 UTC12d ago 19 – 1.3 days 0
Thu 24 Sep, 14:10 UTC19d ago 17 held half 7.5 days 11

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1BURMALDA Rust X1000000000 BATTLEFIELD|PVP|SKINS|TP|IVENTgroups of 8+ · 1e+09x · monthly · 35 on average35/100+0+0.0%
2KRAKEN | X10000000 | EU | NO GRASS | BATTLEFIELD | FPS+EU · groups of 15+ · 1e+07x · monthly · 7 on average1/250+1
3Kittys 1000x |Kits|TP|Skinner|QuickSmelt|RaidableBases|SkillTregroups of 8+ · 1000x · monthly · 2 on average1/100−3−72.1%
4[NA] WOLFPACK.GG 1000x [No BPs | Kits | Shop | TP | VIP]NA · groups of 100+ · 1000x · monthly · 2 on average3/200+3
5Scrapland x10000000 |BATTLEFIELD|KITS|TP|CLANS|SKINBOX|PVP|NA · groups of 35+ · 1e+07x · weekly · 129 on average140/200+8+5.7%
6CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANSEU · groups of 100+ · 1000x · weekly · 57 on average5/50−8−61.8%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Map and Rules

What settings and rules are in place on IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE?

A gather rate of 1e+24x appears in the name of IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE. The maximum group size is 30 players. battlefield is the mode, kits and high rates drive fast PvP. Modded is its category in the server browser; plugins or settings modify the game. Plugin count: Oxide. The server has VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, switched on.

What is the current map on IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE?

The map on IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE is procedural, size 1,800, with seed 1337, and generated by the game. Because size and seed determine the map, RustMaps offers a view of it from this page. Its current map goes by Ignorrust.fun.

Population

What is the rank of IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE?

For the last seven days, IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE holds rank #1,413 on player hours, in the top 6% of all ranked servers.

How full is IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE?

0 of 999 slots on IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE are filled right now. The mean over the last seven days is 6 players, reaching 21 at its highest. Over the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 13:00 UTC, averaging 19 players.

Wipe Cycle

What happens on wipe day at IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE?

Recent wipes at this server drew an average peak of 20 players. 7 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd reached its peak. Half the peak was held until the next wipe in 50% of its recent wipes. The crowd fell below half by day 3 when it did not hold.

How often does IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE wipe?

A single monthly wipe is what IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE runs: the force wipe. The force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC is its next wipe, and every Rust server wipes at that time. 4 days 17 hours ago the current world was created. The tags state monthly wipes.

Server Info

Where can IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE be found?

There is no region published for IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE. The location shown by Rust Analytics is the one a server states; it does not verify the machine's position. 46.174.54.83:20540 is its address.

What is the performance like on IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE?

Server fps over the last 48 hours: 396 on average, 372 at the lowest. 11,045 entities is the maximum carried: buildings, deployables and everything else. Up to 2,106 MB of memory was used. Low fps and growing entities are the source of felt lag.

IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE is on which Rust version?

The version in use at IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE: Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167398, on Linux. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.

Is IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE up, and how consistent is its uptime?

Online at this moment: IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE. Its own uptime figure dates the last restart to roughly 4 days 16 hours ago. The last 7 full days give 100% uptime, 168 hours on out of 168. 15 September 2026 is when Rust Analytics first saw it.

Server Tags

What is the meaning of the tags on IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE?

Published by IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE for the game's server browser to read: gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp999 (Max players): Capacity: 999 slots; ts30 (Group limit): Team size caps at 30; v2634 (Protocol): Your game must run protocol 2634 to connect; cs167398 (Build): It runs build 167398; ptrak (Networking): The standard network layer, RakNet; $r? (Region code): No region code has been set; ^m (Monthly): A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe; ^i (Battlefield): Kits and high rates for quick PvP; ^k (Build server): Base practice and design; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use; ^z (Modded): Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings. The tags also carry its current players, queue and world creation time; this page shows them at the top.

IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE appears in which of the lists and filters on Rust Analytics?

The following Rust Analytics lists feature IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE: Rust servers with a gather rate above 10x, Modded Rust servers, Best Rust battlefield servers and Rust build and creative servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Battlefield ^i, Build server ^k, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last week; Gather rate: More than 10x.

How to Join

How can I connect to IGNOR RUST X1000000000000000000000000 | FUN | PVP | CLAN | MAZE?

Type client.connect 46.174.54.83:20540 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. For more information, go to https://ignorrust.gamestores.app/.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp999,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,^i,^k,gmrust,cs167398,ts30,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival in the standard Rust format.
mp999
Max players Capacity: 999 slots.
ts30
Group limit Team size caps at 30.
v2634
Protocol Your game must run protocol 2634 to connect.
cs167398
Build It runs build 167398.
ptrak
Networking The standard network layer, RakNet.
$r?
Region code No region code has been set.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe.

Gameplay

^i
Battlefield Kits and high rates for quick PvP.
^k
Build server Base practice and design.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use.
^z
Modded Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.