№2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 1/ 200 0% full
- Change · 24h
- ▪+0 no reading a day ago
- 7-day average
- 2 peak 9
- Rank
- #2,617 top 12% · #973 in EU
- Rank · 7d ago
- #1,833 ▼784 places down
- Last wipe
- 4d ago weekly schedule
- Next wipe
- 9d 7h Fri 23 Oct, 11:06 UTC
- Group limit
- 8 8, the default
- Gather rate
- 100x read from the name
- Score
- 277 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- 3500 Procedural Map · seed 1469480527
- First seen
- 13 Sep 2026 no hostname published
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 7 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 12% of all ranked servers, top 34% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
fixed weekdays- usual gap
- 14 days between real wipes
- on rhythm
- 75% of its recent wipes
- wipe-day peak
- 9 players, last three wipes
- crowd held
- 67% else halves by day 1
Coming wipes
- 9d 7hFri 23 Oct, 11:06 UTC
- 22d 15hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW
- 23d 7hFri 6 Nov, 11:06 UTC
- 37d 7hFri 20 Nov, 11:06 UTC
The first 48 hours of its last wipes
Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 9, 5 hours in.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Oct, 11:06 UTC4d ago | 9 | – | running | 1 |
| Fri 2 Oct, 08:47 UTC11d ago | 10 | held half | 7.1 days | 1 |
| Fri 25 Sep, 11:06 UTC18d ago | 8 | held half | 6.9 days | 1 |
| Fri 18 Sep, 11:01 UTC25d ago | 11 | halved by day 1 | 7 days | 1 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ⦿ ICEFUSE 100X Velocity (Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad|X100 WIPED)EU · groups of 8+ · 100x · weekly · 3 on average | 2/150 | ▲+1+41.2% | |
| 2 | No Rules | 100x Staging | Clans | Symmetry | CarsEU · groups of 20+ · 100x · weekly · 2 on average | 0/125 | ▼−2−100.0% | |
| 3 | CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANSEU · groups of 100+ · 1000x · weekly · 57 on average | 2/50 | ▼−6−73.6% | |
| 4 | KRISTALIX RUST - X50 | NOLIMIT | 13.10EU · groups of 30+ · 50x · weekly · 11 on average | 2/150 | ▪+0+14.3% | |
| 5 | X1000000|ONLYPVP|X1000000000000000000|FUN|FPS++EU · groups of 8+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 9 on average | 2/200 | ▼−2−47.8% | |
| 6 | #1 DARKNESS X1000000 | BATTLEFIELD | PVP | KITS | TP | WP08.10EU · groups of 50+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 4 on average | 0/200 | ▼−1 |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageRules & Settings
How is №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 configured in terms of rules and settings?
№2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 carries its gather rate in its name: 100x. Up to 8 players per group, which is the game's default. battlefield is the mode, kits and high rates drive fast PvP. The server browser lists it as Modded: plugins or settings change the game. Plugin count: Oxide. Vanilla is its own label: facepunch's build, untouched: no rate changes, no kits, no rule changes. VAC is active.
Which map is played on №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07?
The map on №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 is procedural, size 3,500, with seed 1469480527, and generated by the game. Because size and seed determine the map, RustMaps offers a view of it from this page.
Player Count
Where does №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 sit in the rankings?
On seven-day player hours, №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 sits at #2,617, in the top 12% across ranked servers and #973 in Europe.
How full is №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07?
1 of 200 slots on №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 are filled right now. The seven-day average is 2 players, with a peak of 9. The busiest hour in the last 48 hours was 13:00 UTC, with an average of 6 players.
Wipe Frequency
How does №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 handle wipe day?
An average of 9 players marked the busiest point of its recent wipes. 5 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd reached its peak. The crowd stayed above half that peak until the next wipe in 67% of recent wipes. The crowd fell below half by day 1 when it did not hold.
When does №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 schedule its wipes?
The wipe rhythm at №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 is every other Friday at 11:06 UTC. On Friday 23 October at 11:06 UTC the next wipe is due. This world has been running for 4 days 16 hours. Weekly wipes are what its tags advertise.
Server Overview
What is the server location for №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07?
The EU tag and Europe are what №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 lists for itself. Where a server says it is, Rust Analytics shows; where the machine stands, it does not look up. 46.174.54.83:30000 is its address.
What is the performance like on №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07?
The last 48 hours average 229 server fps, the low being 208. 79,632 entities is the maximum carried: buildings, deployables and everything else. Memory use peaked at 3,618 MB. Low fps and growing entities are the source of felt lag.
What Rust version is №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 running?
The version in use at №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07: Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584, on Linux. Your game needs the same protocol to get in; Steam takes care of the update.
How reliable is №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 and is it currently online?
The server is live: №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 is online. The reported uptime puts its last restart at about 1 hours ago. 7 full days have passed with 96% uptime, 161 of 168 hours. The earliest Rust Analytics saw it was 13 September 2026.
Server Tags
How should you interpret the tags on №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07?
The game's server browser reads gmvanilla (Game mode): The vanilla survival ruleset; mp200 (Max players): Slot count: 200; ts8 (Group limit): At the game default, teams hold up to 8; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join; cs167584 (Build): Game build: 167584; ptrak (Networking): The standard network layer, RakNet; $r? (Region code): No region code has been set; ^w (Weekly): Wipes land every week; ^v (Vanilla): Facepunch's build, untouched: no rate changes, no kits, no rule changes; ^i (Battlefield): PvP runs fast here: kits and high rates; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings; EU (Europe): Europe is its browser listing, which №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 publishes. The top of this page and the tags both show its players now, its queue and when its world was made.
№2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07 appears in which of the lists and filters on Rust Analytics?
These Rust Analytics lists include №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07: Rust servers with a gather rate above 10x, Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers and Best Rust battlefield servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Vanilla and Modded; Server tag: Weekly ^w, Vanilla ^v, Battlefield ^i, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Weekly; Last wipe: In the last week; Gather rate: More than 10x.
How to Join
How can I connect to №2 | EXTASY | X100 | NOLIMIT | CLANS | FREE | wp 31.07?
The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 46.174.54.83:30000. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead. You can visit its website at https://extasy-rust.ru/.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^w,^v,^i,EU,gmvanilla,cs167584,ts8,^o^z
Game
gmvanilla
mp200
ts8
v2634
cs167584
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^w
Difficulty
^v
Gameplay
^i
Mods and access
^o
^z
Region
EU
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
