[GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 29/ 140 21% full
- Change · 24h
- ▼−2 −7.0% from 31
- 7-day average
- 27 peak 83
- Rank
- #656 top 3% · #277 in EU
- Rank · 7d ago
- #566 ▼90 places down
- Last wipe
- 12d ago monthly schedule
- Next wipe
- 23d 0h Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
- Group limit
- 15 max players per team
- Gather rate
- – no rate in the name
- Score
- 4,542 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- 5000 4800 Procedural Map · seed 1026445505
- First seen
- 13 Sep 2026 no hostname published
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 42 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 3% of all ranked servers, top 10% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
force wipes only- wipe-day peak
- 100 players, last three wipes
Coming wipes
- 23d 0hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW
The first 48 hours of its last wipes
Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 100, 3 hours in.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Oct, 16:20 UTC12d ago | 100 | – | running | 8 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1[PvE]Тульский|Русский|Classic+ИвентыEU · groups of 8+ · monthly · 78 on average | 114/200 | ▼−2−1.6% | |
| 2 | [EU] Salty Zombies PvE #1 | Skills | Raid | Quests | Jetpack | EU · groups of 8+ · monthly · 51 on average | 89/150 | ▼−15−14.4% | |
| 3 | YahRly PvE | Raidable Bases | Chill Community | GraveEU · groups of 12+ · monthly · 34 on average | 47/100 | ▼−6−11.0% | |
| 4 | [EU] RustEZ Survival PvE | No Decay | No Raiding | No KillingEU · groups of 8+ · monthly · 32 on average | 35/200 | ▼−5−13.0% | |
| 5 | Hex EU PVE Monthly 1X BiWeekly 5X | RPG | Custom Weapons | JetEU · no group limit · 1x · monthly · 31 on average | 39/100 | ▼−20−34.3% | |
| 6 | [PvE] Relic Europe | No Killing | No Raiding | No DecayEU · groups of 30+ · monthly · 28 on average | 48/200 | ▲+5+11.0% |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageRules & Settings
How is [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events configured in terms of rules and settings?
No gather rate is given in the name of [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events. The maximum group size is 15 players. It runs pve, player-versus-player combat is absent. Modded is its category in the server browser; plugins or settings modify the game. Plugin count: Carbon. VAC is active.
Which map is played on [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events?
The map on [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events is procedural, size 5,000, with seed 1026445505, and generated by the game. You can see the map on RustMaps from this page, as the same size and seed give the same map. Its current map goes by 4800 Procedural Map.
Activity
Where does [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events sit in the rankings?
On seven-day player hours, [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events sits at #656, in the top 3% across ranked servers and #277 in Europe.
How many players does [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events have?
29 of 140 slots on [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events are filled right now. Average players over seven days: 27; peak: 83. The busiest hour in the last 48 hours was 17:00 UTC, with an average of 37 players.
Wipe Cycle
What happens on wipe day at [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events?
An average of 100 players marked the busiest point of its recent wipes. On the latest wipe, 3 hours after the wipe, the crowd peaked.
On what cycle does [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events wipe?
The only wipe at [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events is the monthly force wipe. When every Rust server wipes at the force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, that is its next wipe. This world has been running for 12 days 1 hours. The tags state monthly wipes.
Server Info
What is the location of [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events?
In Europe, [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events lists itself with the EU tag. The location shown by Rust Analytics is the one a server states; it does not verify the machine's position. You can reach it at 51.77.65.43:28015.
Is [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events performing well?
Average server fps for the last 48 hours is 75; the floor was 1. The entity count reached 217,553, covering buildings, deployables and all else in the world. Memory use peaked at 7,280 MB. A climbing entity count plus low fps is the lag players report.
What Rust version is [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events running?
Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 on Linux is what [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events runs. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.
What is the uptime and reliability of [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events?
Online at this moment: [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events. The reported uptime puts its last restart at about 1 hours ago. 7 full days have passed with 100% uptime, 168 of 168 hours. First sighting by Rust Analytics: 13 September 2026.
Tags and Rankings
What is the meaning of the tags on [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events?
Published by [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events for the game's server browser to read: gmvanilla (Game mode): Vanilla survival is the mode; mp140 (Max players): It holds 140 slots; ts15 (Group limit): Team size caps at 15; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game needs protocol 2634; cs167781 (Build): Game build: 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer the game ships with; $r? (Region code): No region code has been set; ^m (Monthly): Facepunch's force wipe sets the schedule: one wipe a month; ^p (PvE): No fighting between players: the world is the threat; ^z (Modded): Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings; ^y (Carbon): The plugin framework here is Carbon; EU (Europe): The server browser files it under Europe. Also in the tags and at the top of this page: current players, queue and world creation time.
[GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events appears in which of the lists and filters on Rust Analytics?
These Rust Analytics lists include [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events: Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers and Best Rust PvE servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Game mode: PvE; Server tag: Monthly ^m, PvE ^p, Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Players now: At least 10; Average players: 25+ on average.
How to Join
How can I connect to [GER] Rust Oase |PVE|Quests|XP|Raidable Bases|Events?
Type client.connect 51.77.65.43:28015 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. You can visit its website at https://discord.com/invite/4yUqwk97Ym.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp140,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^z,^y,^m,EU,^p,gmvanilla,cs167781,ts15
Game
gmvanilla
mp140
ts15
v2634
cs167781
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^m
Gameplay
^p
Mods and access
^z
^y
Region
EU
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
