Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE91,986PLY11,778SRV
QUOTE 64.40.9.130:29015 Online EU checked 14m ago

[EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding

monthly wipes vanillacarbonpve
Players · last
97/ 200
+3+3.6%24h
48% full
Day range 14 102
7-day avg 65 peak 140
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
97/ 200
48% full
Change · 24h
+3
+3.6% from 94
7-day average
65
peak 140
Rank
#330
top 1% · #143 in EU
Rank · 7d ago
#300
30 places down
Last wipe
11d ago
monthly schedule
Next wipe
23d 1h
Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
Group limit
8
8, the default
Gather rate
–
no rate in the name
Score
10,802
player hours, last seven days
Map
4500
Custom Map · seed 875579057
First seen
13 Sep 2026
eu-pure.rustez.com

Players

AveragePeak
05010015020018:0003:0012:0021:0006:0015:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 114 players.

Server performance

02040608018:0003:0012:0021:0006:0015:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
120040060080020 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 1% of all ranked servers, top 5% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only
Next wipeThursday 5 November, 19:00 UTCin 23d 1h

The force wipe · high confidence

wipe-day peak
166
players, last three wipes

Coming wipes

  1. 23d 1hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

050100150200+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 166, 25 hours in.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 17:58 UTC FW11d ago 166 – running 29

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1Rust4Noobs | PvE | No decay Monthly | No BP WipeEU · groups of 100+ · monthly · 14 on average22/100−1−6.0%
2Wastelands Noob Friendly PvE [EU]EU · groups of 8+ · monthly · 14 on average21/100−4−17.6%
3[RU][PVE] Big mother family [classic]EU · groups of 8+ · monthly · 13 on average19/40+2+14.6%
4[EU] RustID Pure PvE | No Decay | No Killing | No RaidingEU · groups of 8+ · monthly · 11 on average12/150−2−15.3%
5[PVE]Тихая гавань|Ивенты|На классикеEU · groups of 20+ · monthly · 10 on average22/50−2−7.4%
6[RU][PVE] EKATERINBURG ClassicEU · groups of 8+ · monthly · 9 on average12/30−4−23.0%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Map and Rules

What settings and rules are in place on [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding?

No gather rate is given in the name of [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding. Groups can contain a maximum of 8 players, the default for the game. It runs pve, no combat against other players. You will find it under Community in the server browser: it is a community server. Plugin count: Carbon. Its self-description is vanilla: rust as Facepunch ships it: rates, kits and rules unchanged. VAC is active.

What is the current map on [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding?

[EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding uses a procedural map of size 4,500 with seed 875579057, generated by the game. The map is reproducible from its size and seed; RustMaps shows it from this page. The name of the map reads: Custom Map.

Population

What position does [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding hold in the server rankings?

In the top 1% of all ranked servers, [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding is #330 on player hours over the last seven days and #143 in Europe.

How many players does [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding have?

97 of 200 slots on [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding are filled right now. The seven-day average is 65 players, with a peak of 140. At 18:00 UTC in the last 48 hours, it averaged 111 players, the busiest hour.

Wipe Cycle

What happens on wipe day at [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding?

An average of 166 players marked the busiest point of its recent wipes. 25 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd reached its peak.

On what cycle does [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding wipe?

The only wipe at [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding is the monthly force wipe. The force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC is its next wipe, and every Rust server wipes at that time. Its world now is 11 days 23 hours old. The tags state monthly wipes.

Server Details

What is the location of [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding?

In Europe, [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding lists itself with the EU tag. Rust Analytics reports the location a server claims, not the machine's actual location. You can reach it at 64.40.9.130:29015.

What is the performance like on [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding?

Server fps over the last 48 hours: 55 on average, 38 at the lowest. 428,086 entities is the maximum carried: buildings, deployables and everything else. Memory use peaked at 11,768 MB. What players feel as lag is low fps together with a rising entity count.

What Rust version is [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding running?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584 on Linux is what [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding runs. The protocol has to match for you to join, and Steam applies that update.

What is the uptime and reliability of [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding?

The server is live: [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding is online. 8 hours ago is when it last restarted, judging by the uptime it reports. 7 full days have passed with 100% uptime, 168 of 168 hours. The earliest Rust Analytics saw it was 13 September 2026.

Server Tags

How should you interpret the tags on [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding?

The game's server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp200 (Max players): It holds 200 slots; ts8 (Group limit): Team size stays at the game default of 8; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join; cs167584 (Build): Game build: 167584; ptrak (Networking): Runs on RakNet, Rust's default network layer; $r? (Region code): Region code: none set; ^m (Monthly): A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe; ^v (Vanilla): Rust as Facepunch ships it: rates, kits and rules unchanged; ^p (PvE): The world is the danger here, not other players; ^y (Carbon): Carbon provides the plugin framework; EU (Europe): Europe is its browser listing, which [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding publishes. The top of this page and the tags both show its players now, its queue and when its world was made.

Who is behind [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding?

13 other servers we track publish a rustez.com hostname, as does [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding, so one operator most likely runs them all.

On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding?

These Rust Analytics lists include [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding: Rust servers: Europe, Rust community servers, Best Rust PvE servers and Vanilla Rust servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Vanilla, Community (not modded, not official) and Plugins, not modded; Game mode: PvE; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Vanilla ^v, PvE ^p and Carbon ^y; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Players now: At least 50; Average players: 50+ on average.

Connection

What steps do I take to join [EU] RustEZ Pure PvE | Low Decay | No Killing | No Raiding?

The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 64.40.9.130:29015. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead. For more information, go to https://rustez.com/.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^y,^p,^m,^v,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts8

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival in the standard Rust format.
mp200
Max players It holds 200 slots.
ts8
Group limit Team size stays at the game default of 8.
v2634
Protocol Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join.
cs167584
Build Game build: 167584.
ptrak
Networking Runs on RakNet, Rust's default network layer.
$r?
Region code Region code: none set.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe.

Difficulty

^v
Vanilla Rust as Facepunch ships it: rates, kits and rules unchanged.

Gameplay

^p
PvE The world is the danger here, not other players.

Mods and access

^y
Carbon Carbon provides the plugin framework.

Region

EU
Europe Europe is its browser listing.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.