ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 25/ 200 12% full
- Change · 24h
- ▲+12 +94.8% from 13
- 7-day average
- 16 peak 73
- Rank
- #846 top 4% · #336 in EU
- Rank · 7d ago
- #846 no change
- Last wipe
- 3d ago weekly schedule
- Next wipe
- 3d 13h Sat 17 Oct, 08:46 UTC
- Group limit
- 24 max players per team
- Gather rate
- 1000x read from the name
- Score
- 2,703 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- 3000 Custom Map · seed 1337
- First seen
- 13 Sep 2026 no hostname published
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 46 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 4% of all ranked servers, top 12% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
fixed weekdays- usual gap
- 7 days between real wipes
- on rhythm
- 80% of its recent wipes
- wipe-day peak
- 54 players, last three wipes
- crowd held
- 100% of its cycles kept half the crowd
Coming wipes
- 3d 13hSat 17 Oct, 08:46 UTC
- 10d 13hSat 24 Oct, 08:46 UTC
- 17d 13hSat 31 Oct, 08:46 UTC
- 22d 23hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW
- 24d 13hSat 7 Nov, 08:46 UTC
- 31d 13hSat 14 Nov, 08:46 UTC
- 38d 13hSat 21 Nov, 08:46 UTC
The first 48 hours of its last wipes
Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 73, 32 hours in.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Oct, 08:46 UTC3d ago | 73 | – | running | 19 |
| Sat 3 Oct, 09:42 UTC10d ago | 46 | held half | 7 days | 25 |
| Thu 1 Oct, 19:11 UTC FW12d ago | 44 | – | 1.6 days | 23 |
| Tue 29 Sep, 09:02 UTC14d ago | 70 | held half | 2.4 days | 15 |
| Sat 26 Sep, 09:13 UTC17d ago | 66 | held half | 3 days | 23 |
| Sat 19 Sep, 09:23 UTC24d ago | 58 | held half | 7 days | 1 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AbobaRust #2 [X1000, FREE VIP, NOLIMIT, LOOT++, CLANS] 13.10EU · groups of 30+ · 1000x · weekly · 4 on average | 5/100 | ▲+4 | |
| 2 | RUTRUST | NoLimit | 1000x | LOOT+EU · groups of 999+ · 1000x · weekly · 3 on average | 5/300 | ▲+2+93.5% | |
| 3 | MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]EU · groups of 8+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 83 on average | 167/300 | ▲+73+78.3% | |
| 4 | BAIDEN RUST X1000000000 |NoLimit|PVP|FUN|KITS|RU|EU|AIM|BED|BROEU · groups of 100+ · 1e+09x · weekly · 34 on average | 34/200 | ▲+16+87.2% | |
| 5 | TMKBUD X1000000|FPS++|HARDPVP|BATTLEFIELD|CLANS|NOLIMIT|EU · groups of 99+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 29 on average | 40/380 | ▲+17+75.2% | |
| 6 | [EU] ICEFUSE BATTLEFIELD x1000000000|MYMINI|CLANS|KITS|PVP|FPSEU · groups of 100+ · 1e+09x · weekly · 15 on average | 27/100 | ▲+8+45.3% |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageMap and Rules
How is ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] configured in terms of rules and settings?
ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] carries its gather rate in its name: 1000x. 24 players is the upper limit for a group. combat training is the mode, training for aim and PvP, loot included. The server browser lists it as Modded: plugins or settings change the game. Plugin count: Oxide. The server has VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, switched on.
Which map is played on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?
The map on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] is procedural, size 3,000, with seed 1337, and generated by the game. Because size and seed determine the map, RustMaps offers a view of it from this page. The map in use is Custom Map.
Player Count
What position does ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] hold in the server rankings?
On seven-day player hours, ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] sits at #846, in the top 4% across ranked servers and #336 in Europe.
How many players does ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] have?
25 of 200 slots on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] are filled right now. The seven-day average is 16 players, with a peak of 73. Over the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 15:00 UTC, averaging 39 players.
Wipe Cycle
How does ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] handle wipe day?
The average peak across its recent wipes is 54 players. On the latest wipe, 32 hours after the wipe, the crowd peaked. The crowd stayed above half that peak until the next wipe in 100% of recent wipes.
How often does ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] wipe?
The wipe rhythm at ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] is every Saturday at 08:46 UTC. On Saturday 17 October at 08:46 UTC the next wipe is due. Its world now is 3 days 10 hours old. Weekly wipes are what its tags advertise.
Server Details
Where can ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] be found?
The EU tag and Europe are what ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] lists for itself. The location shown by Rust Analytics is the one a server states; it does not verify the machine's position. 37.230.137.162:20510 is its address.
Is ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] performing well?
The last 48 hours average 82 server fps, the low being 64. At its peak it held 106,598 entities: buildings, deployables and the rest of the world. Memory use peaked at 5,477 MB. Low fps and growing entities are the source of felt lag.
What Rust version is ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] running?
Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167398 on Linux is what ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] runs. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.
How reliable is ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] and is it currently online?
The server is live: ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] is online. The reported uptime puts its last restart at about 15 hours ago. 98% is its uptime for the last 7 full days, 165 of 168 hours. 13 September 2026 is when Rust Analytics first saw it.
Tags and Rankings
How should you interpret the tags on ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?
The game's server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp200 (Max players): Slot count: 200; ts24 (Group limit): Teams take no more than 24; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join; cs167398 (Build): Build 167398; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer the game ships with; $r? (Region code): Region code: none set; ^w (Weekly): One wipe a week; ^d (Combat training): A practice server for aim and PvP, with loot provided; ^i (Battlefield): Kits and high rates for quick PvP; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay; EU (Europe): The server browser files it under Europe, which ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x] publishes. The tags also carry its current players, queue and world creation time; this page shows them at the top.
On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?
The following Rust Analytics lists feature ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]: Rust servers with a gather rate above 10x, Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers, Rust aim training servers and Best Rust battlefield servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Weekly ^w, Combat training ^d, Battlefield ^i, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Weekly; Last wipe: In the last week; Gather rate: More than 10x; Players now: At least 10; Average players: 10+ on average.
Connection
What steps do I take to join ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]?
Type client.connect 37.230.137.162:20510 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. You can reach its website at https://ice-rust.store/.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^w,^d,^i,EU,gmrust,cs167398,ts24,^o^z
Game
gmrust
mp200
ts24
v2634
cs167398
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^w
Gameplay
^d
^i
Mods and access
^o
^z
Region
EU
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
