RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 3/ 300 1% full
- Change · 24h
- ▪+0 −7.7% from 3
- 7-day average
- 2 peak 13
- Rank
- #2,113 top 10% · #796 in EU
- Rank · 7d ago
- #1,953 ▼160 places down
- Last wipe
- 6d ago weekly schedule
- Next wipe
- 23h Thu 15 Oct, 14:01 UTC
- Group limit
- 16 max players per team
- Gather rate
- 1e+06x read from the name
- Score
- 409 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- 2500 Custom Map · seed 1337
- First seen
- 13 Sep 2026 raverust.ru.alkad.online
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 7 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 10% of all ranked servers, top 28% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
from its schedule tag- usual gap
- 5.4 days between real wipes
- on rhythm
- 0% of its recent wipes
- wipe-day peak
- 13 players, last three wipes
- crowd held
- 75% else halves by day 4
Coming wipes
- 23hThu 15 Oct, 14:01 UTC
- 7d 23hThu 22 Oct, 14:01 UTC
- 14d 23hThu 29 Oct, 14:01 UTC
- 22d 4hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW
- 28d 23hThu 12 Nov, 14:01 UTC
- 35d 23hThu 19 Nov, 14:01 UTC
- 42d 23hThu 26 Nov, 14:01 UTC
The first 48 hours of its last wipes
Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 7, 0 hours in.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Oct, 14:01 UTC6d ago | 7 | – | running | 5 |
| Thu 1 Oct, 18:25 UTC FW12d ago | 16 | halved by day 4 | 6.8 days | 6 |
| Thu 24 Sep, 15:00 UTC19d ago | 15 | held half | 7.1 days | 9 |
| Mon 21 Sep, 19:09 UTC22d ago | 13 | held half | 2.8 days | 3 |
| Thu 17 Sep, 17:23 UTC26d ago | 14 | held half | 4.1 days | 6 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]EU · groups of 8+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 83 on average | 128/300 | ▼−27−17.2% | |
| 2 | TMKBUD X1000000|FPS++|HARDPVP|BATTLEFIELD|CLANS|NOLIMIT|EU · groups of 99+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 29 on average | 42/380 | ▼−14−24.7% | |
| 3 | [EU] SLAYERS.GG Battlefield Million X1000000 PVP|SKIN|SCRAP|KITEU · groups of 12+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 1 on average | 2/100 | ▼−1−35.1% | |
| 4 | BAIDEN RUST X1000000000 |NoLimit|PVP|FUN|KITS|RU|EU|AIM|BED|BROEU · groups of 100+ · 1e+09x · weekly · 34 on average | 58/200 | ▲+4+7.7% | |
| 5 | ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]EU · groups of 24+ · 1000x · weekly · 16 on average | 20/200 | ▼−19−49.2% | |
| 6 | [EU] ICEFUSE BATTLEFIELD x1000000000|MYMINI|CLANS|KITS|PVP|FPSEU · groups of 100+ · 1e+09x · weekly · 15 on average | 31/100 | ▲+11+53.1% |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageServer Rules
How is RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT configured in terms of rules and settings?
RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT carries its gather rate in its name: 1e+06x. 16 players is the upper limit for a group. It runs combat training, loot is given out for aim and PvP practice. Modded is its category in the server browser; plugins or settings modify the game. Oxide plugins are running. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.
What is the current map on RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT?
A procedural map of size 2,500 with seed 1337 runs on RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT, created by the game. The map is reproducible from its size and seed; RustMaps shows it from this page. The map in use is Custom Map.
Population
What position does RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT hold in the server rankings?
On seven-day player hours, RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT sits at #2,113, in the top 10% across ranked servers and #796 in Europe.
How many players does RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT have?
On RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT, 3 players are in now, out of 300 slots. The mean over the last seven days is 2 players, reaching 13 at its highest. Over the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 15:00 UTC, averaging 5 players.
Wipe Frequency
How does RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT handle wipe day?
Recent wipes at this server drew an average peak of 13 players. 0 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd reached its peak. Recent wipes kept the crowd above half the peak until the next wipe 75% of the time. Below half by day 4 is where the crowd fell when it did not hold.
On what cycle does RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT wipe?
The schedule at RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT cannot be confirmed from the few wipes on record, so the prediction follows its tag. On Thursday 15 October at 14:01 UTC the next wipe is due. This world has been running for 6 days. Its tags state a wipe every week.
Server Overview
Where can RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT be found?
In Europe, RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT lists itself with the EU tag. Rust Analytics reports the location a server claims, not the machine's actual location. You can reach it at 46.174.54.83:20620.
How is the performance on RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT?
Server fps over the last 48 hours: 175 on average, 173 at the lowest. At its peak it held 69,660 entities: buildings, deployables and the rest of the world. Memory use peaked at 2,587 MB. What players feel as lag is low fps together with a rising entity count.
What Rust version is RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT running?
The version in use at RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT: Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584, on Linux. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.
Is RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT up, and how consistent is its uptime?
Online at this moment: RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT. Its own uptime figure dates the last restart to roughly 10 hours ago. The last 7 full days give 100% uptime, 168 hours on out of 168. First sighting by Rust Analytics: 13 September 2026.
Tags and Rankings
How should you interpret the tags on RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT?
Published by RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT for the game's server browser to read: gmrust (Game mode): Rust's standard survival mode; mp300 (Max players): Slot count: 300; ts16 (Group limit): 16 is the maximum team size; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game needs protocol 2634; cs167584 (Build): Game build: 167584; ptrak (Networking): Runs on RakNet, Rust's default network layer; $r? (Region code): The region code is absent; ^w (Weekly): One wipe a week; ^d (Combat training): Loot is handed over for aim and PvP practice; ^i (Battlefield): High rates and kits drive fast PvP; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here; ^z (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay; modded (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay; EU (Europe): The server browser files it under Europe; jp0 (Custom tag): This tag is custom, applied by the owner or a plugin rather than by Rust itself. The top of this page and the tags both show its players now, its queue and when its world was made.
Who manages RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT?
9 other servers we track publish a alkad.online hostname, as does RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT, so one operator most likely runs them all.
Where does RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT show up in Rust Analytics lists and filters?
On Rust Analytics, RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT matches these lists: Rust servers with a gather rate above 10x, Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers, Rust aim training servers and Best Rust battlefield servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Weekly ^w, Combat training ^d, Battlefield ^i, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Weekly; Last wipe: In the last week; Gather rate: More than 10x.
Joining the Server
What is the process to join RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMIT?
Type client.connect 46.174.54.83:20620 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. You can reach its website at https://rustravee.gamestores.app/.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp300,ptrak,jp0,$r?,v2634,^w,^d,^i,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts16,^o^z,modded
Game
gmrust
mp300
ts16
v2634
cs167584
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^w
Gameplay
^d
^i
Mods and access
^o
^z
modded
Region
EU
Other
jp0
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
