MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 152/ 300 51% full
- Change · 24h
- ▼−3 −1.8% from 155
- 7-day average
- 83 peak 227
- Rank
- #221 top 1% · #101 in EU
- Rank · 7d ago
- #287 ▲66 places up
- Last wipe
- 4d ago weekly schedule
- Next wipe
- 2d 17h Fri 16 Oct, 11:01 UTC
- Group limit
- 8 8, the default
- Gather rate
- 1e+06x read from the name
- Score
- 13,904 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- 3000 Custom Map · seed 1337
- First seen
- 13 Sep 2026 s2.melonrust.ru
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 199 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 1% of all ranked servers, top 4% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
fixed weekdays- usual gap
- 7 days between real wipes
- on rhythm
- 100% of its recent wipes
- wipe-day peak
- 212 players, last three wipes
- crowd held
- 100% of its cycles kept half the crowd
Coming wipes
- 2d 17hFri 16 Oct, 11:01 UTC
- 9d 17hFri 23 Oct, 11:01 UTC
- 16d 17hFri 30 Oct, 11:01 UTC
- 23d 1hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW
- 23d 17hFri 6 Nov, 11:01 UTC
- 30d 17hFri 13 Nov, 11:01 UTC
- 37d 17hFri 20 Nov, 11:01 UTC
- 44d 17hFri 27 Nov, 11:01 UTC
The first 48 hours of its last wipes
Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 227, 25 hours in.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Oct, 11:01 UTC4d ago | 227 | – | running | 94 |
| Fri 2 Oct, 12:00 UTC11d ago | 206 | held half | 7 days | 98 |
| Fri 25 Sep, 13:00 UTC18d ago | 203 | held half | 7 days | 83 |
| Fri 18 Sep, 13:57 UTC25d ago | 181 | held half | 7 days | 134 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TMKBUD X1000000|FPS++|HARDPVP|BATTLEFIELD|CLANS|NOLIMIT|EU · groups of 99+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 29 on average | 48/380 | ▲+1+1.4% | |
| 2 | RAVE RUST • X1000000 | PVP | BF | FUN| FPS+ | CLANS | NOLIMITEU · groups of 16+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 2 on average | 3/300 | ▼−1−23.4% | |
| 3 | [EU] SLAYERS.GG Battlefield Million X1000000 PVP|SKIN|SCRAP|KITEU · groups of 12+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 1 on average | 1/100 | ▪+0 | |
| 4 | BAIDEN RUST X1000000000 |NoLimit|PVP|FUN|KITS|RU|EU|AIM|BED|BROEU · groups of 100+ · 1e+09x · weekly · 34 on average | 60/200 | ▲+3+5.4% | |
| 5 | ICE RUST #1 - X1000 [ KITS | LOOT+ | FPS+ | BF | NOLIM | 1000x]EU · groups of 24+ · 1000x · weekly · 16 on average | 26/200 | ▼−5−15.2% | |
| 6 | [EU] ICEFUSE BATTLEFIELD x1000000000|MYMINI|CLANS|KITS|PVP|FPSEU · groups of 100+ · 1e+09x · weekly · 15 on average | 13/100 | ▼−13−49.7% |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageServer Rules
How is MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] configured in terms of rules and settings?
MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] carries its gather rate in its name: 1e+06x. Groups can contain a maximum of 8 players, the default for the game. It runs combat training, training for aim and PvP, loot included. The server browser lists it as Modded: plugins or settings change the game. Carbon plugins are in use. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.
What is the current map on MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]?
A procedural map of size 3,000 with seed 1337 runs on MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN], created by the game. Because size and seed determine the map, RustMaps offers a view of it from this page. The map in use is Custom Map.
Player Count
What is the rank of MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]?
In the top 1% of all ranked servers, MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] is #221 on player hours over the last seven days and #101 in Europe.
How many players does MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] have?
152 of 300 slots on MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] are filled right now. The seven-day average is 83 players, with a peak of 227. Over the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 18:00 UTC, averaging 181 players.
Wipe Schedule
How does MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] handle wipe day?
Recent wipes at this server drew an average peak of 212 players. On the latest wipe, 25 hours after the wipe, the crowd peaked. Half the peak was held until the next wipe in 100% of its recent wipes.
On what cycle does MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] wipe?
MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] wipes on this rhythm: every Friday at 11:01 UTC. The date of its next wipe is Friday 16 October at 11:01 UTC. 4 days 6 hours ago the current world was created. Weekly wipes are what its tags advertise.
Server Details
Where can MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] be found?
The EU tag and Europe are what MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] lists for itself. Rust Analytics reports the location a server claims, not the machine's actual location. You can reach it at 37.230.162.91:20000.
Is MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] performing well?
The last 48 hours average 119 server fps, the low being 99. The entity count reached 138,612, covering buildings, deployables and all else in the world. The memory ceiling reached 5,909 MB. A climbing entity count plus low fps is the lag players report.
MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] runs which version of Rust?
Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584 on Linux is what MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] runs. The protocol has to match for you to join, and Steam applies that update.
Is MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] up, and how consistent is its uptime?
Online at this moment: MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]. 13 hours ago is when it last restarted, judging by the uptime it reports. The last 7 full days give 99% uptime, 167 hours on out of 168. 13 September 2026 is when Rust Analytics first saw it.
Tags and Rankings
What is the meaning of the tags on MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]?
These tags are published by MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN] and read by the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): Rust's standard survival mode; mp300 (Max players): Slot count: 300; ts8 (Group limit): Team size stays at the game default of 8; v2634 (Protocol): Your game must run protocol 2634 to connect; cs167584 (Build): It runs build 167584; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer the game ships with; $r? (Region code): The region code is absent; ^w (Weekly): The wipe cycle runs weekly; ^d (Combat training): Loot is handed over for aim and PvP practice; ^i (Battlefield): PvP runs fast here: kits and high rates; ^z (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay; ^y (Carbon): Carbon provides the plugin framework; EU (Europe): The server browser files it under Europe. The tags also carry its current players, queue and world creation time; this page shows them at the top.
Who manages MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]?
A melonrust.ru hostname is published by MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN], and no other server we track uses it.
On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]?
The following Rust Analytics lists feature MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]: Rust servers with a gather rate above 10x, Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers, Rust aim training servers and Best Rust battlefield servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Weekly ^w, Combat training ^d, Battlefield ^i, Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Weekly; Last wipe: In the last week; Gather rate: More than 10x; Players now: At least 100; Average players: 50+ on average.
Connection
What is the process to join MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]?
Type client.connect 37.230.162.91:20000 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. For more information, go to https://shop.melonrust.ru.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp300,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^z,^y,^w,^d,^i,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts8
Game
gmrust
mp300
ts8
v2634
cs167584
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^w
Gameplay
^d
^i
Mods and access
^z
^y
Region
EU
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
