Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE87,645PLY11,628SRV
QUOTE 46.105.94.250:28015 Online checked 7m ago

[EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1

official modded
Players · last
13/ 100
+1324h
13% full
Day range 0 19
7-day avg 7 peak 19
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
13/ 100
13% full
Change · 24h
+13
no reading a day ago
7-day average
7
peak 19
Rank
#5,717
top 26%
Rank · 7d ago
–
not ranked a week ago
Last wipe
4h ago
no schedule published
Next wipe
–
no wipe seen yet
Group limit
not published
players per team
Gather rate
–
no rate in the name
Score
30
player hours, last seven days
Map
–
RTG Maps
First seen
22 Oct 2026
rtg.rustoria.uk

Players

AveragePeakWipe
0510152011:0012:0013:0014:0015:00Wiped Thu 22 Oct, 11:38 UTCWIPE

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 19 players.

Server performance

Server fpsWipe
02k4k6k8k11:0012:0013:0014:0015:00Wiped Thu 22 Oct, 11:38 UTCWIPE

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
No rank history yet.

Top 26% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1StrikeRust - EU Aimtrain/offwipe | 1v1 | Shopfronts | Maze |EU · groups of 8+ · 1 on average1/50−1−42.9%
2Q1 - Aim Training / Matchmaking / Facechecks - EU MainEU · groups of 8+ · 4 on average5/16+0+0.0%
3EU | Deadzone Aimtrain | Facechecks/1v1/SpeargunEU · groups of 8+ · 4 on average5/16+0+0.0%
4MelonRust.ru #2 X1000000 [NOLIM | FPS+ | BF | BARREN]EU · groups of 8+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 79 on average220/300+29+15.3%
5AZARUST#3 [ X100000 | KITS | BATTLEFIELD | PVP ] 19.10EU · groups of 50+ · 100000x · 44 on average118/200+28+31.1%
6HIVE X1000000000 #1 MILLION|LOOT++|KITS++|SHOP|EU · groups of 15+ · 1e+09x · 37 on average66/300+4+6.3%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Server Rules

What settings and rules are in place on [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1?

The name of [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 carries no gather rate. The server does not state any group limit. It runs minigames & battle royale, parkour, arenas, battle royale and Bedwars. Rust's in-game Official tab includes this server. VAC is active.

Player Count

What is the rank of [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1?

For the last seven days, [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 holds rank #5,717 on player hours, in the top 26% of all ranked servers.

How many players does [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 have?

13 of 100 slots on [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 are filled at the moment. The mean over the last seven days is 7 players, reaching 19 at its highest. At 13:00 UTC in the last 48 hours, it averaged 16 players, the busiest hour.

Wipe Frequency

How often does [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 wipe?

No rhythm can be told for [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 yet: too few of its wipes are on record. At the monthly force wipe, every Rust server wipes. That happens next on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. 4 hours ago the current world was created.

Server Overview

What is the location of [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1?

The region code is uk1, and while [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 publishes no region tag, its name points to Europe. Where a server says it is, Rust Analytics shows; where the machine stands, it does not look up. 46.105.94.250:28015 is its address.

What is the performance like on [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1?

The last 48 hours average 3331 server fps, the low being 1525. Low fps and growing entities are the source of felt lag.

[EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 is on which Rust version?

The version in use at [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1: Rust network protocol 2634, on Windows. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.

Is [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 up, and how consistent is its uptime?

Online at this moment: [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1. The reported uptime puts its last restart at about 3 hours ago. The earliest Rust Analytics saw it was 22 October 2026.

Tags & Filters

How should you interpret the tags on [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1?

The game's server browser reads official (official): Run by Facepunch or one of its partners: the servers in Rust's Official tab. Rust does not publish this, so it is kept by hand; gmrust (Game mode): Rust's standard survival mode; mp100 (Max players): Slot count: 100; v2634 (Protocol): Your game must run protocol 2634 to connect; cs0 (Build): This server publishes no build number; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer the game ships with; $ruk1 (Region code): uk1 is the region code; ^d (Combat training): Practice your aim and PvP: the loot arrives supplied; ^e (Minigames): Minigames run here: arenas, Bedwars, parkour and more; ^i (Battlefield): Kits and high rates for quick PvP; ^z (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay; pvp (Custom tag): This tag is custom, applied by the owner or a plugin rather than by Rust itself, which [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 publishes. The top of this page and the tags both show its players now, its queue and when its world was made.

Who is behind [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1?

A rustoria.uk hostname is published by [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1 and by 14 other servers we track, which indicates one operator.

On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1?

These Rust Analytics lists include [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1: Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers, Official Rust servers, Rust aim training servers and Best Rust battlefield servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Minigames ^e, Combat training ^d, Battlefield ^i and Modded ^z; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours; Players now: At least 10; Boxes: Official only.

Connection

What steps do I take to join [EU] Rustoria.co RTG - Aimtrain | FaceChecks | Arena | 1v1?

The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 46.105.94.250:28015. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead. For more information, go to https://rustoria.co/.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp100,ptrak,$ruk1,v2634,^d,^e,^i,pvp,gmrust,cs0,^z

On Rust Analytics

official
Run by Facepunch or one of its partners: the servers in Rust's Official tab. Rust does not publish this, so it is kept by hand.

Game

gmrust
Game mode Rust's standard survival mode.
mp100
Max players Slot count: 100.
v2634
Protocol Your game must run protocol 2634 to connect.
cs0
Build This server publishes no build number.
ptrak
Networking RakNet, the network layer the game ships with.
$ruk1
Region code uk1 is the region code.

Gameplay

^d
Combat training Practice your aim and PvP: the loot arrives supplied.
^e
Minigames Minigames run here: arenas, Bedwars, parkour and more.
^i
Battlefield Kits and high rates for quick PvP.

Mods and access

^z
Modded Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay.

Other

pvp
Custom tag This tag is custom, applied by the owner or a plugin rather than by Rust itself.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.