EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |
Key statistics
the figures behind the quote- Players now
- 72/ 150 48% full
- Change · 24h
- ▲+21 +41.4% from 51
- 7-day average
- 49 peak 98
- Rank
- #464 top 2% · #189 in EU
- Rank · 7d ago
- #372 ▼92 places down
- Last wipe
- 12d ago monthly schedule
- Next wipe
- 22d 23h Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
- Group limit
- solo players per team
- Gather rate
- 2x read from the name
- Score
- 8,156 player hours, last seven days
- Map
- 4000 discord.gg/RenegadeRust · seed 1337
- First seen
- 13 Sep 2026 eusolo.renegaderust.com
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 77 players.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 2% of all ranked servers, top 7% in EU, and #12 of the solo servers (top 5%). Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
force wipes only- usual gap
- 7.2 days between real wipes
- wipe-day peak
- 101 players, last three wipes
- crowd held
- 100% of its cycles kept half the crowd
Coming wipes
- 22d 23hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW
The first 48 hours of its last wipes
Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 132, 2 hours in.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Oct, 17:37 UTC FW12d ago | 132 | – | running | 18 |
| Thu 24 Sep, 13:56 UTC19d ago | 70 | held half | 7.2 days | 11 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes| # | Server | Last | Chg 24h | Players over the last 24 hours24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOPERUST.COM – 2X EU Solo Only [Vanilla+|Noob Friendly|MonthlEU · solo · 2x · monthly · 33 on average | 45/100 | ▲+6+16.1% | |
| 2 | WILDERNESS Romania x2 |Solo Only| Monthly|Noob|50% Up|04.10EU · solo · 2x · monthly · 8 on average | 12/100 | ▲+7+128.6% | |
| 3 | RustMates | 2x | Solo | Monthly | Events | Kits | JUST WIPEDEU · solo · 2x · monthly · 1 on average | 1/50 | ▼−1−50.0% | |
| 4 | Rustophobia | Solo | x2 | 50% Upkeep | No BPEU · solo · 2x · monthly · 1 on average | 1/50 | ▼−1−47.8% | |
| 5 | EU Limitless 2x Monthly Solo/Duo | No BP Wipes|Noob Friendly|x2EU · duo · 2x · monthly · 116 on average | 189/205 | ▲+11+6.4% | |
| 6 | Magic Rust #1 — Modded 2x (Только SOLO) | PyccкийEU · solo · 2x · weekly · 60 on average | 43/100 | ▼−3−6.0% |
Quick answers
from the figures on this pageServer Rules
What settings and rules are in place on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?
A gather rate of 2x appears in the name of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |. Solo play only, with no teams. survival is the mode, gather, build and raid in the standard game. PvP and raiding are enabled. In the server browser it appears under Modded, with plugins or settings that change the game. Plugin count: Oxide. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.
What is the current map on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?
The map on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | is procedural, size 4,000, with seed 1337, and generated by the game. Because size and seed determine the map, RustMaps offers a view of it from this page. The name of the map reads: discord.gg/RenegadeRust.
Player Count
What position does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | hold in the server rankings?
In the top 2% of all ranked servers, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | is #464 on player hours over the last seven days and #189 in Europe. In the solo group, it ranks #12.
How full is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?
On EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |, 72 players are in now, out of 150 slots. The mean over the last seven days is 49 players, reaching 98 at its highest. Over the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 16:00 UTC, averaging 72 players.
Wipe Frequency
What happens on wipe day at EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?
An average of 101 players marked the busiest point of its recent wipes. 2 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd reached its peak. The crowd stayed above half that peak until the next wipe in 100% of recent wipes.
When does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | schedule its wipes?
A single monthly wipe is what EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | runs: the force wipe. The force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC is its next wipe, and every Rust server wipes at that time. 12 days 1 hours ago the current world was created. A monthly wipe schedule is published in its tags.
Server Details
Where can EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | be found?
With the EU tag, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | lists itself in Europe. Rust Analytics reports the location a server claims, not the machine's actual location. You can reach it at 168.100.161.22:27015.
What is the performance like on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?
The last 48 hours average 30 server fps, the low being 26. 358,909 entities is the maximum carried: buildings, deployables and everything else. Up to 9,534 MB of memory was used. A climbing entity count plus low fps is the lag players report.
EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | runs which version of Rust?
The version in use at EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |: Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584, on Linux. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.
Is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | up, and how consistent is its uptime?
The server is live: EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | is online. 10 hours ago is when it last restarted, judging by the uptime it reports. The last 7 full days give 100% uptime, 168 hours on out of 168. The earliest Rust Analytics saw it was 13 September 2026.
Tags and Rankings
How should you interpret the tags on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?
The game's server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Rust's standard survival mode; mp150 (Max players): Capacity: 150 slots; ts1 (Group limit): Team size caps at 1; v2634 (Protocol): Your game must run protocol 2634 to connect; cs167584 (Build): Game build: 167584; ptrak (Networking): Runs on RakNet, Rust's default network layer; $r? (Region code): Region code: none set; ^m (Monthly): A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay; EU (Europe): The browser places this server in Europe, which EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | publishes. The top of this page and the tags both show its players now, its queue and when its world was made.
Who is behind EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?
The same operator most likely runs EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | and the 16 other servers we track that publish a renegaderust.com hostname.
On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?
These Rust Analytics lists include EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |: 2x Rust servers, Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers and Solo Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: Solo; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 2x; Players now: At least 50; Average players: 25+ on average.
Joining the Server
What is the process to join EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | SOLO ONLY | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?
Type client.connect 168.100.161.22:27015 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. You can reach its website at https://store.renegaderust.com/category/eu-2x-monthly-solo.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp150,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts1,^o^z
Game
gmrust
mp150
ts1
v2634
cs167584
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^m
Mods and access
^o
^z
Region
EU
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
