Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE93,003PLY11,784SRV
QUOTE 64.40.9.30:28015 Online EU checked 7m ago

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr

2x monthly wipes moddedoxide
Players · last
309/ 325
+1+0.2%24h
95% full
Day range 47 339
7-day avg 251 peak 538
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
309/ 325
95% full
Change · 24h
+1
+0.2% from 308
7-day average
251
peak 538
Rank
#24
top 0.1% · #18 in EU
Rank · 7d ago
#17
7 places down
Last wipe
12d ago
monthly schedule
Next wipe
23d 1h
Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
Group limit
50 max
players per team
Gather rate
2x
read from the name
Score
41,961
player hours, last seven days
Map
4500
discord.gg/RenegadeRust · seed 1337
First seen
13 Sep 2026
eumain.renegaderust.com

Players

AveragePeak
020040060080018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 470 players.

Server performance

02040608018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
125507510020 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 0.1% of all ranked servers, top 0.6% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only
Next wipeThursday 5 November, 19:00 UTCin 23d 1h

The force wipe · high confidence

usual gap
7.2 days
between real wipes
wipe-day peak
821
players, last three wipes
crowd held
0%
else halves by day 5

Coming wipes

  1. 23d 1hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Thu 1 OctThu 24 Sep
02505007501k+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 896, 2 hours in, with 281 in the queue.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 17:36 UTC FW12d ago 896+281 queue – running 85
Thu 24 Sep, 13:56 UTC19d ago 746+76 queue halved by day 5 7.2 days 95

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1Atlas - EU 2X Monthly | Vanilla+ | No BP WipesEU · groups of 16+ · 2x · monthly · 656 on average719/800−19−2.6%
2Vital Rust - EU Monthly | 2x | Vanilla+ | No BP WipesEU · groups of 16+ · 2x · monthly · 431 on average456/500−57−11.2%
3MIRAGE RUST | MONTHLY 2x | VANILLA+ | Wipe 01.10EU · groups of 300+ · 2x · monthly · 302 on average510/650+40+8.5%
4Magic Rust #27 — Vanilla 2x (Monthly) | PyccкийEU · groups of 150+ · 2x · monthly · 260 on average343/390+17+5.3%
5EU Limitless 2x Monthly Main | No BP Wipes | x2EU · groups of 12+ · 2x · monthly · 214 on average286/295−72−20.1%
6404 RUST 2X|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|ПИТЕРСКИЙ 09.10EU · groups of 16+ · 2x · monthly · 92 on average48/850−45−48.2%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Server Rules

What settings and rules are in place on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

A gather rate of 2x appears in the name of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr. 50 players is the upper limit for a group. It runs survival, gather, build and raid in the standard game. PvP and raiding are enabled. Modded is its category in the server browser; plugins or settings modify the game. Oxide plugins are in use. VAC is active.

Which map is played on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr uses a procedural map of size 4,500 with seed 1337, generated by the game. Because size and seed determine the map, RustMaps offers a view of it from this page. The name of the map reads: discord.gg/RenegadeRust.

Population

What position does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr hold in the server rankings?

On seven-day player hours, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr sits at #24, in the top 0.1% across ranked servers and #18 in Europe.

What is the population on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

309 of 325 slots on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr are filled right now. The seven-day average is 251 players, with a peak of 538. The busiest hour in the last 48 hours was 18:00 UTC, with an average of 433 players.

Wipe Schedule

How does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr handle wipe day?

The average peak across its recent wipes is 821 players. 281 more waited in the queue when the latest wipe peaked 2 hours after the wipe. The crowd stayed above half that peak until the next wipe in 0% of recent wipes. Below half by day 5 is where the crowd fell when it did not hold.

On what cycle does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr wipe?

Once a month, at the force wipe, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr wipes. When every Rust server wipes at the force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, that is its next wipe. This world has been running for 12 days. A monthly wipe schedule is published in its tags.

Server Info

What is the server location for EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

The EU tag and Europe are what EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr lists for itself. Rust Analytics reports the location a server claims, not the machine's actual location. You can reach it at 64.40.9.30:28015.

Is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr performing well?

The last 48 hours average 57 server fps, the low being 17. At its peak it held 671,548 entities: buildings, deployables and the rest of the world. Up to 20,095 MB of memory was used. What players feel as lag is low fps together with a rising entity count.

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr is on which Rust version?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584 on Linux is what EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr runs. The protocol has to match for you to join, and Steam applies that update.

Is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr up, and how consistent is its uptime?

The server is live: EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr is online. The reported uptime puts its last restart at about 9 hours ago. The last 7 full days give 100% uptime, 168 hours on out of 168. 13 September 2026 is when Rust Analytics first saw it.

Tags and Rankings

What is the meaning of the tags on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

The game's server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp325 (Max players): It holds 325 slots; ts50 (Group limit): Team size caps at 50; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game needs protocol 2634; cs167584 (Build): Game build: 167584; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer the game ships with; $r? (Region code): Region code: none set; ^m (Monthly): Facepunch's force wipe sets the schedule: one wipe a month; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use; ^z (Modded): Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings; EU (Europe): The browser places this server in Europe, which EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr publishes. The tags also carry its current players, queue and world creation time; this page shows them at the top.

Who manages EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

The same operator most likely runs EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr and the 16 other servers we track that publish a renegaderust.com hostname.

Where does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr show up in Rust Analytics lists and filters?

The following Rust Analytics lists feature EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr: Rust servers for new players, 2x Rust servers, Rust servers: Europe and Modded Rust servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 2x; Players now: At least 200; Average players: 200+ on average.

Joining the Server

What is the process to join EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Main | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Noob Fr?

The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 64.40.9.30:28015. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead. You can visit its website at https://store.renegaderust.com/category/eu-2x-monthly-main.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp325,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts50,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival in the standard Rust format.
mp325
Max players It holds 325 slots.
ts50
Group limit Team size caps at 50.
v2634
Protocol To join, your game needs protocol 2634.
cs167584
Build Game build: 167584.
ptrak
Networking RakNet, the network layer the game ships with.
$r?
Region code Region code: none set.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly Facepunch's force wipe sets the schedule: one wipe a month.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use.
^z
Modded Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings.

Region

EU
Europe The browser places this server in Europe.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.