Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE93,003PLY11,784SRV
QUOTE 64.40.9.25:28015 Online EU checked 7m ago

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B

2x quad monthly wipes moddedoxide
Players · last
149/ 170
−27−15.5%24h
88% full
Day range 21 185
7-day avg 105 peak 252
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
149/ 170
88% full
Change · 24h
−27
−15.5% from 176
7-day average
105
peak 252
Rank
#151
top 0.7% · #71 in EU
Rank · 7d ago
#92
59 places down
Last wipe
12d ago
monthly schedule
Next wipe
23d 1h
Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
Group limit
quad
players per team
Gather rate
2x
read from the name
Score
17,479
player hours, last seven days
Map
4000
discord.gg/RenegadeRust · seed 1337
First seen
13 Sep 2026
euquad.renegaderust.com

Players

AveragePeak
010020030040018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 209 players.

Server performance

01020304018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
120040060080020 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 0.7% of all ranked servers, top 2% in EU, and #11 of the quad servers (top 1%). Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only
Next wipeThursday 5 November, 19:00 UTCin 23d 1h

The force wipe · high confidence

usual gap
7.2 days
between real wipes
wipe-day peak
458
players, last three wipes
crowd held
0%
else halves by day 5

Coming wipes

  1. 23d 1hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Thu 1 OctThu 24 Sep
0200400600800+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 737, 2 hours in, with 8 in the queue.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 17:37 UTC FW12d ago 737+8 queue – running 33
Thu 24 Sep, 13:56 UTC19d ago 179 halved by day 5 7.2 days 15

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1Atlas - EU 2X Monthly Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad | Vanilla+ | No BP WipEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 380 on average536/550−4−0.8%
2EU Limitless 2x Monthly Duo/Trio/Quad|No BP Wipes|Noob FriendlyEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 89 on average113/200−54−32.3%
3WARBANDITS.GG EU 2X Monthly |Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad|No BP Wipes|EU · quad · 2x · monthly · 31 on average53/200−8−13.1%
4[EU/GER/EN] OceanRust Trio/Quad|2x|Loot+|4.5k Map|Events|OfflinEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 2 on average7/200+1+13.5%
5CZ/EU Project: Violation | BEGINNERS 2X | MAX QUAD | RB | NO BPEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 2 on average0/50−1−100.0%
6Noob Resort|Beginner|2x|Max4|No BP Wipe|ZombiesEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 1 on average2/50−1−33.3%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Rules & Settings

How is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B configured in terms of rules and settings?

A gather rate of 2x appears in the name of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B. The group limit is 4 players, set via quad. survival is the mode, gather, build and raid in the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. The server browser lists it as Modded: plugins or settings change the game. Plugin count: Oxide. VAC is active.

What is the current map on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

A procedural map of size 4,000 with seed 1337 runs on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B, created by the game. Because size and seed determine the map, RustMaps offers a view of it from this page. The map in use is discord.gg/RenegadeRust.

Activity

What is the rank of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

In the top 0.7% of all ranked servers, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B is #151 on player hours over the last seven days and #71 in Europe. In the quad group, it ranks #11.

How full is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

149 of 170 slots on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B are filled at the moment. The seven-day average is 105 players, with a peak of 252. Over the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 18:00 UTC, averaging 198 players.

Wipe Schedule

What happens on wipe day at EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

Recent wipes at this server drew an average peak of 458 players. 2 hours after the latest wipe the crowd peaked; 8 more stood in the queue. Half the peak was held until the next wipe in 0% of its recent wipes. Below half by day 5 is where the crowd fell when it did not hold.

How often does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B wipe?

A single monthly wipe is what EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B runs: the force wipe. When every Rust server wipes at the force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, that is its next wipe. 12 days ago the current world was created. Its tags list a wipe each month.

Server Info

What is the location of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

With the EU tag, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B lists itself in Europe. The location shown by Rust Analytics is the one a server states; it does not verify the machine's position. You can reach it at 64.40.9.25:28015.

Is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B performing well?

Average server fps for the last 48 hours is 30; the floor was 30. The entity count reached 401,691, covering buildings, deployables and all else in the world. The memory ceiling reached 11,882 MB. A climbing entity count plus low fps is the lag players report.

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B is on which Rust version?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584 on Linux is what EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B runs. The protocol has to match for you to join, and Steam applies that update.

Is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B up, and how consistent is its uptime?

The server is live: EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B is online. The reported uptime puts its last restart at about 9 hours ago. The last 7 full days give 100% uptime, 168 hours on out of 168. First sighting by Rust Analytics: 13 September 2026.

Server Tags

How should you interpret the tags on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

These tags are published by EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B and read by the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp170 (Max players): Slot count: 170; ts4 (Group limit): Team size caps at 4; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join; cs167584 (Build): It runs build 167584; ptrak (Networking): Runs on RakNet, Rust's default network layer; $r? (Region code): No region code has been set; ^m (Monthly): A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay; EU (Europe): Europe is its browser listing. The tags also carry its current players, queue and world creation time; this page shows them at the top.

Who operates EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

16 other servers we track publish a renegaderust.com hostname, as does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B, so one operator most likely runs them all.

Where does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B show up in Rust Analytics lists and filters?

The following Rust Analytics lists feature EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B: 2x Rust servers, Rust servers: Europe and Modded Rust servers. It appears under these filters on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: Quad; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 2x; Players now: At least 100; Average players: 100+ on average.

Connection

What steps do I take to join EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

Type client.connect 64.40.9.25:28015 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. You can visit its website at https://store.renegaderust.com/category/eu-2x-monthly-quad.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp170,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts4,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival in the standard Rust format.
mp170
Max players Slot count: 170.
ts4
Group limit Team size caps at 4.
v2634
Protocol Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join.
cs167584
Build It runs build 167584.
ptrak
Networking Runs on RakNet, Rust's default network layer.
$r?
Region code No region code has been set.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod).
^z
Modded Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay.

Region

EU
Europe Europe is its browser listing.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.