Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE50,523PLY11,613SRV
QUOTE 195.60.166.125:28015 Online EU checked 12m ago

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |

2x monthly wipes moddedoxide
Players · last
10/ 150
+2+26.4%24h
7% full
Day range 5 48
7-day avg 27 peak 78
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
10/ 150
7% full
Change · 24h
+2
+26.4% from 8
7-day average
27
peak 78
Rank
#655
top 3% · #274 in EU
Rank · 7d ago
#494
161 places down
Last wipe
12d ago
monthly schedule
Next wipe
22d 19h
Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
Group limit
6 max
players per team
Gather rate
2x
read from the name
Score
4,467
player hours, last seven days
Map
4000
discord.gg/RenegadeRust · seed 1337
First seen
13 Sep 2026
eu6max.renegaderust.com

Players

AveragePeak
02040608000:0009:0018:0004:0013:0022:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 48 players.

Server performance

01020304000:0009:0018:0004:0013:0022:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15001k1.5k2k20 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 3% of all ranked servers, top 10% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only
Next wipeThursday 5 November, 19:00 UTCin 22d 19h

The force wipe · high confidence

usual gap
7.2 days
between real wipes
wipe-day peak
75
players, last three wipes
crowd held
100%
of its cycles kept half the crowd

Coming wipes

  1. 22d 19hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Thu 1 OctThu 24 Sep
050100150200+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 117, 26 hours in.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 17:37 UTC FW12d ago 117 – running 11
Thu 24 Sep, 13:56 UTC19d ago 33 held half 7.2 days 8

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1[EU] AshRust 2x Monthly Solo/Duo/Trio | QoL/Loot+ | No BPsEU · groups of 5 · 2x · monthly · 20 on average9/100+1+17.9%
2[EU] AshRust 2x Monthly Max 5 | QoL/Loot+ | No BPsEU · groups of 5 · 2x · monthly · 12 on average1/100+1
3WARBANDITS.GG EU 2X Monthly |Solo/Duo/trio/quad/Max5|No BP WipeEU · groups of 5 · 2x · monthly · 4 on average5/100+2+66.7%
4VEGAS RUST # [Для новичков] X2 # Max5 MoscowEU · groups of 5 · 2x · monthly · 2 on average0/200+0
5Flux • 2x Monthly • Solo/Duo/Trio • WIPED 01/10EU · groups of 5 · 2x · monthly · 2 on average2/150+0+15.8%
6Bestrust Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad/Max5 2x Monthly | JUST FULLWIPED 01EU · groups of 5 · 2x · monthly · 1 on average0/200+0

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Server Rules

What settings and rules are in place on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?

A gather rate of 2x appears in the name of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |. Group size is capped at 6 players. survival is the mode, gather, build and raid in the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. In the server browser it appears under Modded, with plugins or settings that change the game. Plugin count: Oxide. VAC is active.

What is the current map on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | uses a procedural map of size 4,000 with seed 1337, generated by the game. The map is reproducible from its size and seed; RustMaps shows it from this page. The name of the map reads: discord.gg/RenegadeRust.

Population

Where does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | sit in the rankings?

On seven-day player hours, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | sits at #655, in the top 3% across ranked servers and #274 in Europe.

How full is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?

10 of 150 slots on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | are filled at the moment. The mean over the last seven days is 27 players, reaching 78 at its highest. The busiest hour in the last 48 hours was 17:00 UTC, with an average of 45 players.

Wipe Cycle

How does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | handle wipe day?

The average peak across its recent wipes is 75 players. On the latest wipe, 26 hours after the wipe, the crowd peaked. Recent wipes kept the crowd above half the peak until the next wipe 100% of the time.

On what cycle does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | wipe?

The only wipe at EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | is the monthly force wipe. On Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC comes the force wipe, its next wipe, and every Rust server wipes then. 12 days 6 hours ago the current world was created. A monthly wipe schedule is published in its tags.

Server Overview

What is the server location for EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?

The EU tag and Europe are what EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | lists for itself. Where a server says it is, Rust Analytics shows; where the machine stands, it does not look up. You can reach it at 195.60.166.125:28015.

What is the performance like on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?

Average server fps for the last 48 hours is 30; the floor was 26. At its peak it held 196,036 entities: buildings, deployables and the rest of the world. Memory use peaked at 6,278 MB. What players feel as lag is low fps together with a rising entity count.

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | runs which version of Rust?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584 on Linux is what EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | runs. The protocol has to match for you to join, and Steam applies that update.

What is the uptime and reliability of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?

Online at this moment: EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |. The reported uptime puts its last restart at about 15 hours ago. 100% is its uptime for the last 7 full days, 168 of 168 hours. First sighting by Rust Analytics: 13 September 2026.

Server Tags

What is the meaning of the tags on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?

Published by EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | for the game's server browser to read: gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust format; mp150 (Max players): Capacity: 150 slots; ts6 (Group limit): 6 is the maximum team size; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game needs protocol 2634; cs167584 (Build): Build 167584; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer the game ships with; $r? (Region code): The region code is absent; ^m (Monthly): Facepunch's force wipe sets the schedule: one wipe a month; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use; ^z (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay; EU (Europe): The server browser files it under Europe. The top of this page and the tags both show its players now, its queue and when its world was made.

Who is behind EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?

16 other servers we track publish a renegaderust.com hostname, as does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |, so one operator most likely runs them all.

On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?

The following Rust Analytics lists feature EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |: 2x Rust servers, Rust servers: Europe and Modded Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 2x; Players now: At least 10; Average players: 25+ on average.

How to Join

What steps do I take to join EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | 6 MAX | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe |?

Type client.connect 195.60.166.125:28015 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. For more information, go to https://store.renegaderust.com/category/eu-2x-monthly-6max.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp150,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts6,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival in the standard Rust format.
mp150
Max players Capacity: 150 slots.
ts6
Group limit 6 is the maximum team size.
v2634
Protocol To join, your game needs protocol 2634.
cs167584
Build Build 167584.
ptrak
Networking RakNet, the network layer the game ships with.
$r?
Region code The region code is absent.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly Facepunch's force wipe sets the schedule: one wipe a month.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use.
^z
Modded Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay.

Region

EU
Europe The server browser files it under Europe.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.