Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE78,140PLY11,662SRV
QUOTE 168.100.161.11:28015 Online EU checked 7m ago

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee

2x monthly wipes moddedoxide
Players · last
7/ 150
−5−40.0%24h
5% full
Day range 2 16
7-day avg 17 peak 80
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
7/ 150
5% full
Change · 24h
−5
−40.0% from 12
7-day average
17
peak 80
Rank
#826
top 4% · #331 in EU
Rank · 7d ago
#127
699 places down
Last wipe
12d ago
monthly schedule
Next wipe
22d 4h
Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
Group limit
50 max
players per team
Gather rate
2x
read from the name
Score
2,787
player hours, last seven days
Map
4500
discord.gg/RenegadeRust · seed 1337
First seen
13 Sep 2026
eumedium.renegaderust.com

Players

AveragePeak
01020304015:0000:0009:0019:0004:0013:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 24 players.

Server performance

02040608015:0000:0009:0019:0004:0013:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
120040060080020 Sep25 Sep30 Sep4 Oct9 Oct14 Oct

Top 4% of all ranked servers, top 12% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only
Next wipeThursday 5 November, 19:00 UTCin 22d 4h

The force wipe · high confidence

usual gap
14.2 days
between real wipes
wipe-day peak
582
players, last three wipes
crowd held
0%
else halves by day 5

Coming wipes

  1. 22d 4hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Thu 1 OctThu 17 Sep
0200400600800+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 456, 2 hours in.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 17:36 UTC FW12d ago 456 – running 9
Thu 17 Sep, 13:53 UTC27d ago 707 halved by day 5 14.2 days 9

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1Atlas - EU 2X Monthly | Vanilla+ | No BP WipesEU · groups of 16+ · 2x · monthly · 626 on average576/650−149−20.6%
2Vital Rust - EU Monthly | 2x | Vanilla+ | No BP WipesEU · groups of 16+ · 2x · monthly · 406 on average346/375−73−17.5%
3MIRAGE RUST | MONTHLY 2x | VANILLA+ | Wipe 01.10EU · groups of 300+ · 2x · monthly · 297 on average512/600−14−2.7%
4Magic Rust #27 — Vanilla 2x (Monthly) | PyccкийEU · groups of 150+ · 2x · monthly · 247 on average265/300−53−16.7%
5EU Limitless 2x Monthly Main | No BP Wipes | x2EU · groups of 12+ · 2x · monthly · 210 on average253/255−13−4.9%
6404 RUST 2X|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|ПИТЕРСКИЙ 09.10EU · groups of 16+ · 2x · monthly · 92 on average30/850−9−22.9%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Map and Rules

How is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee configured in terms of rules and settings?

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee carries its gather rate in its name: 2x. 50 players is the upper limit for a group. survival is the mode, gather, build and raid in the standard game. PvP and raiding are enabled. Modded is its category in the server browser; plugins or settings modify the game. Plugin count: Oxide. VAC is active.

Which map is played on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee?

The map on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee is procedural, size 4,500, with seed 1337, and generated by the game. Because size and seed determine the map, RustMaps offers a view of it from this page. Its current map goes by discord.gg/RenegadeRust.

Player Count

What is the rank of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee?

On seven-day player hours, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee sits at #826, in the top 4% across ranked servers and #331 in Europe.

How full is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee?

On EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee, 7 players are in now, out of 150 slots. The seven-day average is 17 players, with a peak of 80. Over the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 17:00 UTC, averaging 20 players.

Wipe Frequency

How does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee handle wipe day?

Recent wipes at this server drew an average peak of 582 players. On the latest wipe, 2 hours after the wipe, the crowd peaked. The crowd stayed above half that peak until the next wipe in 0% of recent wipes. The crowd fell below half by day 5 when it did not hold.

How often does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee wipe?

Once a month, at the force wipe, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee wipes. When every Rust server wipes at the force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, that is its next wipe. Its world now is 12 days 21 hours old. The tags state monthly wipes.

Server Overview

What is the location of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee?

The EU tag and Europe are what EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee lists for itself. Rust Analytics reports the location a server claims, not the machine's actual location. 168.100.161.11:28015 is its address.

Is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee performing well?

The last 48 hours average 60 server fps, the low being 59. 186,569 entities is the maximum carried: buildings, deployables and everything else. Up to 6,264 MB of memory was used. What players feel as lag is low fps together with a rising entity count.

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee runs which version of Rust?

The build is Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 on Linux, running on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee. Your game needs the same protocol to get in; Steam takes care of the update.

What is the uptime and reliability of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee?

The server is live: EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee is online. 6 hours ago is when it last restarted, judging by the uptime it reports. The last 7 full days give 100% uptime, 168 hours on out of 168. First sighting by Rust Analytics: 13 September 2026.

Tags & Filters

What is the meaning of the tags on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee?

The game's server browser reads gmrust (Game mode): Rust's standard survival mode; mp150 (Max players): Capacity: 150 slots; ts50 (Group limit): 50 is the maximum team size; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join; cs167781 (Build): It runs build 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer the game ships with; $r? (Region code): Region code: none set; ^m (Monthly): A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here; ^z (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay; EU (Europe): The server browser files it under Europe, which EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee publishes. Also in the tags and at the top of this page: current players, queue and world creation time.

Who is behind EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee?

A renegaderust.com hostname is published by EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee and by 16 other servers we track, which indicates one operator.

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee appears in which of the lists and filters on Rust Analytics?

The following Rust Analytics lists feature EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee: 2x Rust servers, Rust servers: Europe and Modded Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 2x; Average players: 10+ on average.

Joining the Server

How can I connect to EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly Medium | 50% Upkeep | No BP Wipe | Biwee?

Type client.connect 168.100.161.11:28015 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. You can reach its website at https://store.renegaderust.com/category/eu-2x-monthly-medium.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp150,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,EU,gmrust,cs167781,ts50,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Rust's standard survival mode.
mp150
Max players Capacity: 150 slots.
ts50
Group limit 50 is the maximum team size.
v2634
Protocol Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join.
cs167781
Build It runs build 167781.
ptrak
Networking RakNet, the network layer the game ships with.
$r?
Region code Region code: none set.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly A single wipe each month, alongside Facepunch's force wipe.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here.
^z
Modded Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay.

Region

EU
Europe The server browser files it under Europe.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.