Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE37,131PLY11,505SRV
QUOTE 64.40.8.73:28010 Online checked 10m ago

NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets

moddedoxide
Players · last
4/ 200
+1+17.1%24h
2% full
Day range 0 14
7-day avg 4 peak 19
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
4/ 200
2% full
Change · 24h
+1
+17.1% from 3
7-day average
4
peak 19
Rank
#1,676
top 8%
Rank · 7d ago
#1,564
112 places down
Last wipe
resets
7 new worlds this week: a reset every few hours, not a wipe schedule
Next wipe
–
resets, no wipes
Group limit
10 max
players per team
Gather rate
–
no rate in the name
Score
653
player hours, last seven days
Map
3500
PAT Map FPS+ · seed 1337
First seen
13 Sep 2026
na.main.perfect-rust.com

Players

AveragePeak
0510152004:0013:0022:0008:0017:0002:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 14 players.

Server performance

02040608004:0013:0022:0008:0017:0002:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15001k1.5k2k20 Sep25 Sep30 Sep4 Oct9 Oct14 Oct

Top 8% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

World resets

a new world every few hours; none of these counts as a wipe
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Tue 13 Oct, 09:33 UTC18h ago – – – 0
Mon 12 Oct, 09:33 UTC1d ago – – – 3
Sun 11 Oct, 09:33 UTC2d ago – – – 1
Sat 10 Oct, 09:33 UTC3d ago – – – 8
Fri 9 Oct, 09:33 UTC4d ago – – – 1
Thu 8 Oct, 09:33 UTC5d ago – – – 2
Wed 7 Oct, 09:33 UTC6d ago – – – 6
Tue 6 Oct, 09:33 UTC7d ago – – – 1
Mon 5 Oct, 09:33 UTC8d ago – – – 0
Sun 4 Oct, 09:33 UTC9d ago – – – 8

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1UKN.GG - US Training Grounds - MainNA · groups of 500+ · 22 on average0/250−40−100.0%
2[NA] Raid Simulator 2.0 (Raidsim)NA · groups of 100+ · 19 on average34/150+7+25.5%
3UKN.GG - US Training Grounds - Medium IIINA · groups of 500+ · 6 on average5/150+2+46.3%
4Combat Arena | KOTH | Duel | GunGame | Warzone | BaseWarsNA · groups of 8+ · 2 on average1/100+0+0.0%
5Tommygun's Frag | US | BedWars | Aim Train | Scrim | Gun GameNA · groups of 100000+ · 1 on average2/50+2
6[EU] Raid Simulator 2.0 (Raidsim)EU · groups of 100+ · 207 on average91/500+49+115.0%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Rules & Settings

How is NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets configured in terms of rules and settings?

No gather rate is given in the name of NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets. Group size is capped at 10 players. minigames & battle royale is the mode, battle royale, Bedwars, parkour and arenas. In the server browser it appears under Modded, with plugins or settings that change the game. Plugin count: Oxide. The server has VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, switched on.

What is the current map on NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets uses a procedural map of size 3,500 with seed 1337, generated by the game. The map is reproducible from its size and seed; RustMaps shows it from this page. The map in use is PAT Map FPS+.

Player Count

What position does NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets hold in the server rankings?

In the top 8% of all ranked servers, NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets is #1,676 on player hours over the last seven days.

How full is NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

On NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets, 4 players are in now, out of 200 slots. The mean over the last seven days is 4 players, reaching 19 at its highest. Over the last 48 hours, the peak hour was 00:00 UTC, averaging 9 players.

Wipe Cycle

How often does NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets wipe?

Every few hours NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets makes a new world. No resets count as wipes, and it keeps no wipe schedule.

Server Overview

What is the location of NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

No region tag is published by NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets, though its name points to North America. Where a server says it is, Rust Analytics shows; where the machine stands, it does not look up. 64.40.8.73:28010 is its address.

Is NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets performing well?

Average server fps for the last 48 hours is 59; the floor was 59. The entity count reached 1,668, covering buildings, deployables and all else in the world. The memory ceiling reached 1,284 MB. What players feel as lag is low fps together with a rising entity count.

What Rust version is NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets running?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 166494 on Windows is what NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets runs. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.

How reliable is NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets and is it currently online?

NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets is up. It is taking players now. Its own uptime figure dates the last restart to roughly 16 hours ago. The last 7 full days give 100% uptime, 168 hours on out of 168. First sighting by Rust Analytics: 13 September 2026.

Server Tags

What is the meaning of the tags on NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

These tags are published by NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets and read by the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): Rust's standard survival mode; mp200 (Max players): Slot count: 200; ts10 (Group limit): Team size caps at 10; v2634 (Protocol): Your game must run protocol 2634 to connect; cs166494 (Build): Game build: 166494; ptrak (Networking): The standard network layer, RakNet; $r? (Region code): The region code is absent; ^e (Minigames): Minigames such as arenas, Bedwars and parkour; ^d (Combat training): Loot is handed over for aim and PvP practice; ^i (Battlefield): High rates and kits drive fast PvP; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings. The tags also carry its current players, queue and world creation time; this page shows them at the top.

Who manages NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

The same operator most likely runs NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets and the 3 other servers we track that publish a perfect-rust.com hostname.

NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets appears in which of the lists and filters on Rust Analytics?

The following Rust Analytics lists feature NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets: Modded Rust servers, Rust aim training servers, Best Rust battlefield servers and North America Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: North America; Type: Modded; Server tag: Minigames ^e, Combat training ^d, Battlefield ^i, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours.

Connection

What steps do I take to join NA | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

Type client.connect 64.40.8.73:28010 after pressing F1 in Rust to open the console. The Launch Rust button on this page does the same, opening Rust through Steam and connecting you. You can visit its website at https://www.perfect-rust.com/.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^e,^d,^i,gmrust,cs166494,ts10,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Rust's standard survival mode.
mp200
Max players Slot count: 200.
ts10
Group limit Team size caps at 10.
v2634
Protocol Your game must run protocol 2634 to connect.
cs166494
Build Game build: 166494.
ptrak
Networking The standard network layer, RakNet.
$r?
Region code The region code is absent.

Gameplay

^e
Minigames Minigames such as arenas, Bedwars and parkour.
^d
Combat training Loot is handed over for aim and PvP practice.
^i
Battlefield High rates and kits drive fast PvP.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod).
^z
Modded Modded listing: the game is changed by plugins or settings.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.