Skip to the page
RUST ANALYTICS
LIVE53,101PLY11,647SRV
QUOTE 64.40.9.37:28010 Online checked 9m ago

EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets

moddedoxide
Players · last
26/ 200
+5+26.5%24h
13% full
Day range 6 96
7-day avg 42 peak 123
Players · 24 hourshourly average, then now · dashed: 24 hours ago
Launch Rust and join Website

Key statistics

the figures behind the quote
Players now
26/ 200
13% full
Change · 24h
+5
+26.5% from 21
7-day average
42
peak 123
Rank
#502
top 2%
Rank · 7d ago
#376
126 places down
Last wipe
resets
7 new worlds this week: a reset every few hours, not a wipe schedule
Next wipe
–
resets, no wipes
Group limit
10 max
players per team
Gather rate
–
no rate in the name
Score
7,043
player hours, last seven days
Map
3500
PAT Map FPS+ · seed 1337
First seen
13 Sep 2026
eu.main.perfect-rust.com

Players

AveragePeak
05010015020000:0009:0018:0003:0012:0021:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC. Busiest hour of the two days: 103 players.

Server performance

02040608000:0009:0018:0003:0012:0021:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
120040060080020 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 2% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

World resets

a new world every few hours; none of these counts as a wipe
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Tue 13 Oct, 03:33 UTC19h ago – – – 8
Mon 12 Oct, 03:33 UTC1d ago – – – 8
Sun 11 Oct, 03:33 UTC2d ago – – – 9
Sat 10 Oct, 03:33 UTC3d ago – – – 6
Fri 9 Oct, 03:33 UTC4d ago – – – 6
Thu 8 Oct, 03:33 UTC5d ago – – – 10
Wed 7 Oct, 03:33 UTC6d ago – – – 3
Tue 6 Oct, 03:33 UTC7d ago – – – 5
Mon 5 Oct, 03:33 UTC8d ago – – – 4
Sun 4 Oct, 03:33 UTC9d ago – – – 15

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
#ServerLastChg 24hPlayers over the last 24 hours24h
1[EU] Raid Simulator 2.0 (Raidsim)EU · groups of 100+ · 207 on average141/500+34+32.0%
2[EU] Rusticated.com - Creative | Bedwars | CREATIVE 4.0 OUT NOWEU · no group limit · 174 on average85/300+23+37.7%
3UKN.GG - EU Training Grounds - MainEU · groups of 500+ · 60 on average57/250+25+75.6%
4DOGFIGHT | BATTLEFIELD/HELI/MINI/AIMTRAIN/PVP/BOWEU · groups of 30+ · 34 on average16/150+15
5UKN.GG - EU Training Grounds - Main 2EU · groups of 500+ · 15 on average6/250+3+78.4%
6US Hub 01EU · groups of 1000+ · 12 on average0/3300−2−100.0%

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Map and Rules

What settings and rules are in place on EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

No gather rate is given in the name of EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets. The maximum group size is 10 players. It runs minigames & battle royale, battle royale, Bedwars, parkour and arenas. The server browser lists it as Modded: plugins or settings change the game. Oxide plugins are in use. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.

Which map is played on EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets uses a procedural map of size 3,500 with seed 1337, generated by the game. You can see the map on RustMaps from this page, as the same size and seed give the same map. The map in use is PAT Map FPS+.

Population

Where does EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets sit in the rankings?

For the last seven days, EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets holds rank #502 on player hours, in the top 2% of all ranked servers.

How many players does EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets have?

On EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets, 26 players are in now, out of 200 slots. The mean over the last seven days is 42 players, reaching 123 at its highest. The busiest hour in the last 48 hours was 18:00 UTC, with an average of 90 players.

Wipe Frequency

When does EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets schedule its wipes?

No wipe schedule exists for EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets: it makes a new world every few hours. Those resets are not wipes.

Server Details

Where can EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets be found?

No region tag is published by EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets, though its name points to Europe. Rust Analytics reports the location a server claims, not the machine's actual location. 64.40.9.37:28010 is its address.

Is EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets performing well?

The last 48 hours average 59 server fps, the low being 59. 3,183 entities is the maximum carried: buildings, deployables and everything else. Up to 1,716 MB of memory was used. Low fps and growing entities are the source of felt lag.

EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets is on which Rust version?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 166494 on Windows is what EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets runs. Joining requires the same protocol on your game, which Steam updates.

How reliable is EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets and is it currently online?

Online at this moment: EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets. Its own uptime figure dates the last restart to roughly 17 hours ago. 7 full days have passed with 100% uptime, 168 of 168 hours. 13 September 2026 is when Rust Analytics first saw it.

Tags and Rankings

What is the meaning of the tags on EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

These tags are published by EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets and read by the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): Rust's standard survival mode; mp200 (Max players): Slot count: 200; ts10 (Group limit): Teams take no more than 10; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join; cs166494 (Build): Build 166494; ptrak (Networking): The standard network layer, RakNet; $r? (Region code): Region code: none set; ^e (Minigames): The minigame list covers arenas, Bedwars, parkour and others; ^d (Combat training): A practice server for aim and PvP, with loot provided; ^i (Battlefield): PvP runs fast here: kits and high rates; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here; ^z (Modded): Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay. The tags also carry its current players, queue and world creation time; this page shows them at the top.

Who operates EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

The same operator most likely runs EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets and the 3 other servers we track that publish a perfect-rust.com hostname.

On Rust Analytics, which lists and filters feature EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

The following Rust Analytics lists feature EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets: Rust servers: Europe, Modded Rust servers, Rust aim training servers and Best Rust battlefield servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Minigames ^e, Combat training ^d, Battlefield ^i, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours; Players now: At least 10; Average players: 25+ on average.

How to Join

What steps do I take to join EU | Perfect Aim Train Main | 1v1 Facecheck FFA Targets?

The console route: start Rust, press F1, enter client.connect 64.40.9.37:28010. The page's Launch Rust button opens Rust through Steam and connects you instead. For more information, go to https://www.perfect-rust.com/.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^e,^d,^i,gmrust,cs166494,ts10,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Rust's standard survival mode.
mp200
Max players Slot count: 200.
ts10
Group limit Teams take no more than 10.
v2634
Protocol Protocol 2634: matching game versions are required to join.
cs166494
Build Build 166494.
ptrak
Networking The standard network layer, RakNet.
$r?
Region code Region code: none set.

Gameplay

^e
Minigames The minigame list covers arenas, Bedwars, parkour and others.
^d
Combat training A practice server for aim and PvP, with loot provided.
^i
Battlefield PvP runs fast here: kits and high rates.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here.
^z
Modded Categorised as Modded: plugins or settings alter gameplay.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.